Open-Source Psychometrics Project
( home · about )

Monica Gaztambide Descriptive Personality Statistics

Reference picture of Monica Gaztambide

Monica Gaztambide is a character from Money Heist.

This page summarizes crowd sourced ratings of their personality collected from users of the Statistical "Which Character" Personality Quiz. This website has recruited more than 3 million volunteers to rate characters on descriptive adjectives and other properties, which can be aggregated to create profiles that users can be matched to as part of a personality test. For more information about how the ratings were collected and how they are used, see the documentation.

Aggregated ratings for 400 descriptions

The table shows the average rating the character received for each descriptive item on a 1 to 100 scale and what that character's rank for the description is among all 2,000 characters in the database. It also shows the standard deviation of the ratings and how many different individuals submitted a rating for that description.

ItemAverage ratingRankRating standard deviationNumber of raters
love-focused (not money-focused)89.910810.228
emotional (not unemotional)89.110610.934
kind (not cruel)83.041619.095
dramatic (not comedic)82.621615.455
feminine (not masculine)82.527419.238
flower child (not goth)82.522915.333
boy/girl-next-door (not celebrity)82.419721.435
cooperative (not competitive)82.17519.233
democratic (not authoritarian)81.15517.423
genuine (not sarcastic)81.115114.640
accepting (not judgemental)80.914020.936
often crying (not never cries)80.89012.632
emotional (not logical)80.519521.442
warm (not cold)79.925221.434
soulful (not soulless)78.859022.836
warm (not quarrelsome)78.515320.728
diligent (not lazy)78.2102521.239
respectful (not rude)78.037318.434
side character (not main character)78.028026.924
beta (not alpha)77.617720.671
romantic (not dispassionate)77.540324.564
🚴 (not 🏋️‍♂️)77.336320.035
forgiving (not vengeful)77.225120.933
subjective (not objective)77.03016.121
humble (not arrogant)76.721320.435
vegan (not cannibal)76.720118.238
quiet (not loud)76.224021.933
cat person (not dog person)75.621125.728
first-mate (not captain)75.634720.264
egalitarian (not racist)75.697817.737
sexual (not asexual)75.357522.243
gendered (not androgynous)75.092725.726
open to new experinces (not uncreative)74.564827.142
empath (not psychopath)74.553825.443
touchy-feely (not distant)73.823021.944
communal (not individualist)73.78226.927
straight (not queer)73.774525.832
sweet (not bitter)73.535422.942
outlaw (not sheriff)73.345118.423
rock (not rap)73.374923.038
gatherer (not hunter)73.229822.133
tense (not relaxed)73.180221.366
smooth (not rough)73.022624.528
😊 (not 🤣)73.039926.930
🎨 (not 🏀)72.865523.142
persistent (not quitter)72.6141926.637
open-minded (not close-minded)72.540423.028
🐿 (not 🦇)72.440526.032
lenient (not strict)72.329520.254
f***-the-police (not tattle-tale)72.164022.122
🤺 (not 🏌)71.870322.923
wholesome (not salacious)71.749726.626
complimentary (not insulting)71.642715.025
meek (not bossy)71.417320.737
vulnerable (not armoured)71.320622.535
triggered (not trolling)71.237318.129
family-first (not work-first)71.246627.243
lover (not fighter)71.037027.139
nerd (not jock)70.864117.530
soft (not hard)70.836421.135
summer (not winter)70.744726.646
metrosexual (not macho)70.543221.326
gullible (not cynical)70.321919.738
soft (not hard)70.337923.034
non-gamer (not gamer)70.156331.850
sensitive (not thick-skinned)69.832623.633
anxious (not calm)69.753424.836
devoted (not unfaithful)69.7123427.333
morning lark (not night owl)69.622827.240
confidential (not gossiping)69.681627.061
desperate (not high standards)69.523824.356
existentialist (not nihilist)69.428324.644
thin (not thick)69.449026.372
on-time (not tardy)69.382529.340
treasure (not trash)69.2112019.139
abstract (not concrete)69.224924.225
angelic (not demonic)69.157724.630
human (not animalistic)69.191428.538
sensible (not ludicrous)69.056827.664
moderate (not extreme)69.019820.740
feminist (not sexist)69.087827.527
preppy (not punk rock)68.966222.130
mild (not spicy)68.825224.635
good-humored (not angry)68.857424.527
low self esteem (not narcissistic)68.823826.738
domestic (not industrial)68.725930.225
timid (not cocky)68.716820.339
trusting (not suspicious)68.633427.633
noob (not pro)68.613524.232
washed (not muddy)68.466328.931
heroic (not villainous)68.4101319.738
motivated (not unmotivated)68.4142922.747
optimistic (not pessimistic)68.343926.626
🌟 (not 💩)68.3104924.534
thrifty (not extravagant)68.238522.831
classical (not avant-garde)68.144722.540
submissive (not dominant)67.930325.725
self-conscious (not self-assured)67.916924.432
apprentice (not master)67.928427.524
👨‍⚕️ (not 👨‍🔧)67.751925.130
trusting (not charming)67.522525.340
neurotypical (not autistic)67.489227.641
modest (not flamboyant)67.160428.133
altruistic (not selfish)66.866221.635
fresh (not stinky)66.892527.039
disarming (not creepy)66.791724.943
workaholic (not slacker)66.6118723.182
pure (not debased)66.557424.480
flexible (not rigid)66.531722.231
regular (not zany)66.327026.035
privileged (not oppressed)66.387925.725
clean (not perverted)66.189621.634
flirtatious (not prudish)66.162327.430
honorable (not cunning)66.069324.044
pronatalist (not child free)65.924426.763
generous (not stingy)65.876624.243
unprepared (not hoarder)65.721127.330
transient (not permanent)65.721927.623
patient (not impatient)65.733823.437
💃 (not 🧕)65.781924.249
expressive (not stoic)65.572326.833
Greek (not Roman)65.59529.339
loyal (not traitorous)65.3130029.027
bookish (not sporty)65.390224.338
go-getter (not slugabed)65.3130423.929
circular (not linear)65.326725.832
transparent (not machiavellian)65.142225.422
deep (not epic)65.029323.555
backdoor (not official)64.959826.428
scholarly (not crafty)64.938826.635
🥰 (not 🙃)64.854127.643
theist (not atheist)64.730224.232
🐩 (not 🐒)64.759427.932
one-faced (not two-faced)64.794630.840
biased (not impartial)64.685727.440
idealist (not realist)64.649423.026
unambiguous (not mysterious)64.657328.043
urban (not rural)64.695724.827
attractive (not repulsive)64.4116830.730
liberal (not conservative)64.377530.940
💝 (not 💔)64.355832.243
fixable (not unfixable)64.366423.532
sugarcoated (not frank)64.311726.923
lost (not enlightened)64.255428.543
legit (not scrub)64.1111927.135
hurried (not leisurely)64.158626.834
opinionated (not jealous)64.1108924.638
predictable (not quirky)64.139827.738
literary (not mathematical)64.070023.730
foolish (not wise)63.942724.637
involved (not remote)63.9102425.737
nurturing (not poisonous)63.984930.736
interested (not bored)63.7104129.550
focused on the future (not focused on the present)63.634927.629
valedictorian (not drop out)63.699426.737
adventurous (not stick-in-the-mud)63.582320.921
exaggerating (not factual)63.564223.539
not genocidal (not genocidal)63.5113630.231
intimate (not formal)63.357227.672
orange (not purple)63.242427.543
vintage (not trendy)63.2104425.053
roundabout (not direct)63.119527.528
repetitive (not varied)63.059022.525
compersive (not jealous)62.954928.837
😭 (not 😀)62.947726.638
loveable (not punchable)62.988327.434
protagonist (not antagonist)62.9114929.828
frugal (not lavish)62.767426.327
off-key (not musical)62.659327.153
passive (not assertive)62.425826.168
good-cook (not bad-cook)62.248529.343
slovenly (not stylish)62.039428.729
folksy (not presidential)62.054128.928
giving (not receiving)61.991533.147
reasonable (not deranged)61.881531.327
normie (not freak)61.850528.458
lustful (not chaste)61.674526.740
🎃 (not 💀)61.652723.923
naive (not paranoid)61.634029.052
water (not fire)61.547232.549
instinctual (not reasoned)61.479127.827
introspective (not not introspective)61.495825.645
twitchy (not still)61.485524.345
mature (not juvenile)61.284526.348
unassuming (not pretentious)61.242424.225
fast-talking (not slow-talking)61.290924.624
giggling (not chortling)61.234420.824
humorless (not funny)61.146926.273
beautiful (not ugly)61.1140030.430
lighthearted (not intense)61.136028.633
innocent (not worldly)61.033128.945
private (not gregarious)61.094024.730
profound (not ironic)60.950626.827
🤐 (not 😜)60.871327.243
hard-work (not natural-talent)60.892427.256
pacifist (not ferocious)60.648625.331
😇 (not 😈)60.577528.834
whippersnapper (not sage)60.555326.332
haunted (not blissful)60.5107026.542
🐮 (not 🐷)60.470430.052
civilized (not barbaric)60.3111529.423
equitable (not hypocritical)60.376429.275
penny-pincher (not overspender)60.277125.431
🧠 (not 💪)60.2116625.026
introvert (not extrovert)60.154928.923
eloquent (not unpolished)60.099524.753
🙋‍♂️ (not 🙅‍♂️)60.078827.034
resistant (not resigned)59.9128128.838
cringeworthy (not inspiring)59.852230.830
French (not Russian)59.884628.734
traumatized (not flourishing)59.8103127.929
basic (not hipster)59.686526.627
sad (not happy)59.694925.867
'left-brained' (not 'right-brained')59.618428.831
well behaved (not mischievous)59.563025.746
demure (not vain)59.465121.126
moist (not dry)59.458427.030
tailor (not blacksmith)59.398227.433
unchallenging (not demanding)59.325533.146
sheltered (not street-smart)59.251326.334
sorrowful (not cheery)59.094825.325
imaginative (not practical)59.051725.529
real (not philosophical)59.0102526.641
stuttering (not rhythmic)59.030623.425
forward-thinking (not stuck-in-the-past)59.078928.560
attentive (not interrupting)58.978028.456
works hard (not plays hard)58.8112628.229
devout (not heathen)58.877626.426
sane (not crazy)58.770425.630
🥴 (not 🥳)58.681123.344
insecure (not confident)58.538827.135
arcane (not mainstream)58.583425.131
self-disciplined (not disorganized)58.4125732.072
studious (not goof-off)58.4119629.230
common sense (not analysis)58.443328.242
hesitant (not decisive)58.336627.239
claustrophobic (not spelunker)58.337128.238
serene (not pensive)58.311925.644
insider (not outsider)58.254828.043
whimsical (not rational)58.161528.025
glad (not mad)58.160528.332
ranged (not melee)58.172827.521
helpless (not resourceful)58.019329.540
curious (not apathetic)57.9125229.024
mundane (not extraordinary)57.935726.483
codependent (not independent)57.850034.337
manicured (not scruffy)57.8112624.033
vanilla (not kinky)57.775129.731
high IQ (not low IQ)57.7152424.435
deep (not shallow)57.7107928.525
efficient (not overprepared)57.7123727.238
believable (not poorly-written)57.7172528.031
fantastical (not realistic)57.762932.452
cheesy (not chic)57.781828.837
modern (not historical)57.690829.730
yes-man (not contrarian)57.643730.036
dramatic (not no-nonsense)57.584630.139
subdued (not exuberant)57.554230.821
bashful (not exhibitionist)57.542627.940
chosen one (not everyman)57.586632.036
impulsive (not cautious)57.383533.732
reserved (not chatty)57.382225.426
wavering (not resolute)57.328326.126
reliable (not experimental)57.388535.126
reactive (not proactive)57.375130.328
oblivious (not alert)57.246127.646
oxymoron (not tautology)57.278722.625
neat (not messy)57.1106329.237
miserable (not joyful)57.1101030.636
decorative (not utilitarian)57.048528.564
🐀 (not 🐘)57.069526.631
offended (not chill)57.091925.684
vibrant (not geriatric)57.0122124.762
badass (not weakass)57.0136331.463
politically correct (not edgy)56.865628.742
Pepsi (not Coke)56.845737.034
obsessed (not aloof)56.7117127.327
bold (not serious)56.790226.546
centrist (not radical)56.756926.731
short (not tall)56.565526.073
unorthodox (not traditional)56.594725.526
frenzied (not sleepy)56.5156821.624
generalist (not specialist)56.439529.944
corporate (not freelance)56.464430.927
👨‍🚀 (not 🧙)56.372724.720
young (not old)56.2113420.336
reassuring (not fearmongering)56.2101428.132
OCD (not ADHD)56.1108829.142
🧢 (not 🎩)55.981234.430
German (not English)55.913230.962
brave (not careful)55.8114533.141
mighty (not puny)55.8129927.335
nonpolitical (not political)55.861428.734
indiscreet (not tactful)55.846929.023
👟 (not 🥾)55.884431.637
👩‍🔬 (not 👩‍🎤)55.780031.241
Italian (not Swedish)55.783531.327
spiritual (not skeptical)55.639928.628
explorer (not builder)55.689231.025
tight (not loose)55.6118626.534
prideful (not envious)55.6150828.564
grateful (not entitled)55.685125.143
competent (not incompetent)55.5151728.728
princess (not queen)55.559432.925
proletariat (not bourgeoisie)55.489927.172
refined (not rugged)55.3101928.731
highbrow (not lowbrow)55.3112829.821
suspicious (not awkward)55.3115427.428
perceptive (not unobservant)55.3156430.530
coordinated (not clumsy)55.2123727.331
low-tech (not high-tech)55.285127.934
tame (not wild)55.267028.488
variable (not consistent)55.255627.930
wooden (not plastic)55.2133724.531
🧗 (not 🛌)55.1119429.033
self-destructive (not self-improving)55.191330.441
complicated (not simple)55.0127632.434
flimsy (not sturdy)55.045628.340
driven (not unambitious)54.9174932.828
rebellious (not obedient)54.8114829.132
reclusive (not social)54.874720.240
artistic (not scientific)54.785223.332
shy (not playful)54.742725.330
pop (not indie)54.749935.634
😬 (not 😏)54.665131.780
📈 (not 📉)54.6129134.777
open-book (not secretive)54.658229.485
expressive (not monotone)54.5114631.137
unlucky (not fortunate)54.493831.226
minimalist (not pack rat)54.494532.123
sunny (not gloomy)54.476226.238
spontaneous (not deliberate)54.364928.422
gracious (not feisty)54.347426.846
charming (not awkward)54.2118129.738
moody (not stable)54.2123226.228
slow (not fast)54.239429.675
scandalous (not proper)54.291329.938
opinionated (not neutral)54.2170129.141
sickly (not healthy)54.141627.854
hedonist (not monastic)54.196626.524
dunce (not genius)54.046422.530
active (not slothful)54.0164626.075
white knight (not bad boy)54.0109131.334
head@clouds (not down2earth)53.979830.264
average (not deviant)53.961527.239
monochrome (not multicolored)53.989134.325
orderly (not chaotic)53.897529.580
pain-avoidant (not masochistic)53.882631.035
theoretical (not empirical)53.751029.362
overachiever (not underachiever)53.7153531.546
cool (not dorky)53.6106328.940
🤠 (not 🤑)53.6117029.526
knowledgeable (not ignorant)53.6140129.644
🦄 (not 🐴)53.573232.440
conventional (not creative)53.380730.435
guarded (not open)53.3144228.828
cosmopolitan (not provincial)53.297129.526
cultured (not rustic)53.2119227.521
straightforward (not cryptic)53.1141328.533
vague (not precise)53.049226.326
pointed (not random)53.0145530.941
thinker (not doer)53.054431.344
accommodating (not stubborn)52.942031.047
emancipated (not enslaved)52.8141827.833
depressed (not bright)52.887825.631
patriotic (not unpatriotic)52.8140627.231
ambitious (not realistic)52.8118330.130
shy (not bold)52.726733.633
libertarian (not socialist)52.7107529.123
luddite (not technophile)52.793525.824
👽 (not 🤡)52.7104833.524
literal (not metaphorical)52.6125627.737
jaded (not innocent)52.6130728.439
intellectual (not physical)52.4124033.131
ivory-tower (not blue-collar)52.388328.122
sheeple (not conspiracist)52.347825.327
🦒 (not 🐐)52.345531.873
spontaneous (not scheduled)52.282433.535
astonishing (not methodical)52.271726.732
irrelevant (not important)52.125729.331
earth (not air)52.1130531.948
chivalrous (not businesslike)52.194230.733
rich (not poor)52.0115324.435
interesting (not tiresome)51.8150628.271
🧐 (not 😎)51.787127.027
anarchist (not statist)51.688625.030
long-winded (not concise)51.687730.527
stoic (not hypochondriac)51.5120626.321
playful (not serious)51.478823.325
tasteful (not lewd)51.4133826.936
indulgent (not sober)51.4104129.336
picky (not always down)51.3117029.834
weird (not normal)51.1121627.543
charismatic (not uninspiring)51.1163233.921
🤫 (not 🤔)51.068729.434
factual (not poetic)50.2118630.334
🥶 (not 🥵)50.880026.128
disreputable (not prestigious)50.371027.229
👻 (not 🤖)50.7106724.224
country-bumpkin (not city-slicker)50.661131.023
eastern (not western)50.639131.228

The lowest rating for any description in the table is 50.0 despite a 1 to 100 scale being used. This is because descriptions that had values lower than the midpoint were reversed. For example, a score of 1/100 for "hot (not cold)" is equivalent to a score of 100/100 for "cold (not hot)". This was done so that all the traits that are most distinctive for a character are at the top of the table.

Similar characters

The similarity between two characters can be calculated by taking the correlation between the lists of their traits. This produces a value from +1 to -1. With +1 implying that every trait one character is high on the other one is high on too, to an equal degree. And, -1 implying that if a character is high on specific trait, the other one is low on it. The 10 most and least similar characters to Monica Gaztambide based on their crowd-sourced profiles are listed below with the correlation in parenthesis.

Most similar Least similar
  1. Anastasia Steele (0.751)
  2. Rita Bennett (0.745)
  3. Cosette (0.74)
  4. Tracy Mills (0.718)
  5. Cameron James (0.709)
  6. George O'Malley (0.703)
  7. Molly Hooper (0.697)
  8. Peeta Mellark (0.697)
  9. Claire Littleton (0.695)
  10. Andrea Sachs (0.694)
  1. Sheriff of Nottingham (-0.499)
  2. Megatron (-0.497)
  3. Ernesto de la Cruz (-0.47)
  4. Scar (-0.469)
  5. Baron Vladimir Harkonnen (-0.467)
  6. Jian-Yang (-0.467)
  7. Sue Sylvester (-0.465)
  8. Peter Wiggin (-0.461)
  9. Stormfront (-0.458)
  10. Merle Dixon (-0.454)

Personality types

Users who took the quiz were asked to self-identify their Myers-Briggs and Enneagram types. We can look at the average match scores of these different groups of users with Monica Gaztambide to see what personality types people who describe themselves in ways similar to the way Monica Gaztambide is described identify as.

Myers-Briggs Self-type Average match score with character Number of users
ISFJ66.3%1602
INFP65.5%23344
INFJ65.3%12519
ENFJ64.0%3842
ESFJ63.9%592
ENFP63.8%10817
ISFP63.3%1998
ESFP61.4%1202
INTP54.4%11992
ISTJ54.2%1475
INTJ52.9%8827
ESTJ52.7%547
ISTP52.5%1950
ENTJ51.9%2286
ESTP51.5%765
ENTP51.5%5934

Notes

  Updated: 15 July 2022
  Feedback: info@openpsychometrics.org
  Copyright: CC BY-NC-SA 4.0
  Privacy policy