Open-Source Psychometrics Project
( home · about )

Lexi Howard Descriptive Personality Statistics

Reference picture of Lexi Howard

Lexi Howard is a character from Euphoria.

This page summarizes crowd sourced ratings of their personality collected from users of the Statistical "Which Character" Personality Quiz. This website has recruited more than 3 million volunteers to rate characters on descriptive adjectives and other properties, which can be aggregated to create profiles that users can be matched to as part of a personality test. For more information about how the ratings were collected and how they are used, see the documentation.

Aggregated ratings for 400 descriptions

The table shows the average rating the character received for each descriptive item on a 1 to 100 scale and what that character's rank for the description is among all 2,000 characters in the database. It also shows the standard deviation of the ratings and how many different individuals submitted a rating for that description.

ItemAverage ratingRankRating standard deviationNumber of raters
egalitarian (not racist)88.916612.543
fresh (not stinky)88.08714.333
feminine (not masculine)87.217012.330
boy/girl-next-door (not celebrity)87.17316.332
🧠 (not 💪)86.718816.940
feminist (not sexist)86.423714.634
human (not animalistic)86.012319.437
not genocidal (not genocidal)85.719517.830
devoted (not unfaithful)85.640816.153
submissive (not dominant)85.25317.535
bookish (not sporty)84.930515.739
high IQ (not low IQ)84.945914.333
loyal (not traitorous)84.854018.441
sane (not crazy)84.83115.729
diligent (not lazy)84.664411.729
valedictorian (not drop out)84.530018.233
😇 (not 😈)84.411119.536
clean (not perverted)84.122715.634
self-disciplined (not disorganized)84.140217.339
tame (not wild)83.73014.233
intellectual (not physical)83.427415.935
nerd (not jock)83.029417.234
introvert (not extrovert)82.98613.839
guarded (not open)82.833412.631
reasonable (not deranged)82.714922.235
civilized (not barbaric)82.133915.332
nurturing (not poisonous)82.021719.842
shy (not playful)81.92516.538
angelic (not demonic)81.817016.041
normie (not freak)81.83012.038
altruistic (not selfish)81.716817.947
beautiful (not ugly)81.768720.136
👨‍⚕️ (not 👨‍🔧)81.614121.646
loveable (not punchable)81.620123.739
eloquent (not unpolished)81.527018.330
works hard (not plays hard)81.430422.444
studious (not goof-off)81.044621.431
soulful (not soulless)80.948821.034
orderly (not chaotic)80.819820.031
forgiving (not vengeful)80.816620.440
🚴 (not 🏋️‍♂️)80.820018.235
empath (not psychopath)80.726619.540
on-time (not tardy)80.643120.030
cautious (not impulsive)80.612924.531
🎨 (not 🏀)80.637821.737
white knight (not bad boy)80.424313.727
scheduled (not spontaneous)80.430424.435
neat (not messy)80.332724.527
water (not fire)80.27818.543
knowledgeable (not ignorant)80.246524.344
sensible (not ludicrous)80.018019.934
perceptive (not unobservant)80.066523.235
well behaved (not mischievous)79.912324.056
vanilla (not kinky)79.811120.631
subdued (not exuberant)79.82313.331
healthy (not sickly)79.438021.731
prudish (not flirtatious)79.48017.845
workaholic (not slacker)79.371415.437
fixable (not unfixable)79.34919.432
giving (not receiving)79.326027.339
mature (not juvenile)79.229315.438
low self esteem (not narcissistic)79.27218.033
flower child (not goth)79.231822.149
😊 (not 🤣)79.117319.338
confidential (not gossiping)79.044925.629
👩‍🔬 (not 👩‍🎤)79.018520.843
reassuring (not fearmongering)79.018423.437
reliable (not experimental)78.819123.238
obedient (not rebellious)78.610921.533
private (not gregarious)78.527516.932
mild (not spicy)78.48418.434
reasoned (not instinctual)78.46821.737
stick-in-the-mud (not adventurous)78.212722.435
manicured (not scruffy)78.258819.332
kind (not cruel)77.862824.236
pacifist (not ferocious)77.711819.930
politically correct (not edgy)77.711021.931
innocent (not jaded)77.510520.132
thrifty (not extravagant)77.411016.134
love-focused (not money-focused)77.358326.629
disarming (not creepy)77.235417.538
vegan (not cannibal)77.019723.029
modest (not flamboyant)76.924421.433
thinker (not doer)76.77727.931
chaste (not lustful)76.58919.933
sheriff (not outlaw)76.229822.637
beta (not alpha)76.020028.040
treasure (not trash)76.080222.937
lover (not fighter)76.023626.128
humble (not arrogant)75.822926.528
bashful (not exhibitionist)75.74724.648
respectful (not rude)75.645719.829
legit (not scrub)75.557919.544
quiet (not loud)75.425422.839
🐿 (not 🦇)74.832128.128
English (not German)74.766829.328
timid (not cocky)74.79021.656
gatherer (not hunter)74.626223.550
one-faced (not two-faced)74.455231.238
warm (not quarrelsome)74.224027.137
genuine (not sarcastic)74.230925.629
wise (not foolish)74.236423.846
tense (not relaxed)74.174522.644
insecure (not confident)74.112323.637
smooth (not rough)74.019520.339
gracious (not feisty)73.97625.131
tactful (not indiscreet)73.931325.938
coordinated (not clumsy)73.869925.638
resourceful (not helpless)73.796225.644
factual (not exaggerating)73.630221.439
🧐 (not 😎)73.622827.941
average (not deviant)73.58325.844
regular (not zany)73.510523.841
shy (not bold)73.46420.840
competent (not incompetent)73.494625.342
preppy (not punk rock)73.152019.838
first-mate (not captain)73.041724.129
privileged (not oppressed)73.064523.928
🎃 (not 💀)73.021925.731
realistic (not ambitious)73.011123.737
demure (not vain)72.917828.329
thin (not thick)72.933720.934
moderate (not extreme)72.813526.730
proper (not scandalous)72.835828.133
gendered (not androgynous)72.8105024.440
opinionated (not jealous)72.862924.032
washed (not muddy)72.846925.939
realistic (not fantastical)72.641629.047
generous (not stingy)72.551527.837
down2earth (not head@clouds)72.437431.129
serious (not playful)72.361916.629
heroic (not villainous)72.288822.241
young (not old)72.272828.339
wholesome (not salacious)72.247826.532
OCD (not ADHD)72.248528.227
attractive (not repulsive)72.190827.635
soft (not hard)72.033425.130
🌟 (not 💩)71.991427.831
consistent (not variable)71.838924.639
tight (not loose)71.857922.544
genius (not dunce)71.766119.435
claustrophobic (not spelunker)71.78920.428
careful (not brave)71.514625.331
honorable (not cunning)71.449124.329
equitable (not hypocritical)71.233727.237
rational (not whimsical)71.151326.633
complimentary (not insulting)71.144228.235
introspective (not not introspective)71.047424.835
traditional (not unorthodox)70.828727.239
sober (not indulgent)70.824433.538
good-cook (not bad-cook)70.721423.129
awkward (not charming)70.323220.134
self-improving (not self-destructive)70.326925.940
rock (not rap)70.298422.131
monotone (not expressive)70.218226.830
normal (not weird)70.019928.438
skeptical (not spiritual)70.077124.529
soft (not hard)70.038623.427
self-conscious (not self-assured)69.914627.428
sweet (not bitter)69.845827.343
refined (not rugged)69.754927.532
democratic (not authoritarian)69.640227.239
pure (not debased)69.647928.043
vintage (not trendy)69.577428.331
accommodating (not stubborn)69.513125.034
presidential (not folksy)69.449424.543
unassuming (not pretentious)69.320027.933
metrosexual (not macho)69.249323.235
secretive (not open-book)69.170127.043
deliberate (not spontaneous)69.170628.551
attentive (not interrupting)68.944731.236
frank (not sugarcoated)68.890424.346
classical (not avant-garde)68.741828.932
businesslike (not chivalrous)68.643624.733
motivated (not unmotivated)68.5142625.332
asexual (not sexual)68.424021.834
domestic (not industrial)68.227126.545
pointed (not random)68.194328.745
wooden (not plastic)68.168125.032
scholarly (not crafty)68.030627.244
statist (not anarchist)68.037124.440
go-getter (not slugabed)68.0118026.932
triggered (not trolling)67.955618.333
methodical (not astonishing)67.956029.436
devout (not heathen)67.942325.235
princess (not queen)67.725626.628
trusting (not charming)67.522530.632
🤐 (not 😜)67.447828.233
innocent (not worldly)67.122124.242
indie (not pop)67.165528.132
tasteful (not lewd)67.073427.640
monochrome (not multicolored)67.042728.829
centrist (not radical)66.917225.329
straightforward (not cryptic)66.972927.137
📈 (not 📉)66.962528.527
patient (not impatient)66.830730.837
existentialist (not nihilist)66.843827.335
deep (not epic)66.823124.640
minimalist (not pack rat)66.739629.641
tailor (not blacksmith)66.669026.734
cooperative (not competitive)66.634228.143
practical (not imaginative)66.672631.140
good-humored (not angry)66.266122.329
🤖 (not 👻)66.135931.130
historical (not modern)66.146422.433
independent (not codependent)65.883729.839
persistent (not quitter)65.8165424.538
🥰 (not 🙃)65.751032.035
🤠 (not 🤑)65.674523.031
trusting (not suspicious)65.541631.235
French (not Russian)65.554527.941
sage (not whippersnapper)65.434529.128
profound (not ironic)65.431825.528
penny-pincher (not overspender)65.453116.828
serious (not bold)65.340828.037
reclusive (not social)65.348023.636
urban (not rural)65.094229.740
😬 (not 😏)64.931729.931
sheltered (not street-smart)64.837727.139
alert (not oblivious)64.892425.532
frugal (not lavish)64.659028.528
permanent (not transient)64.453626.638
🥴 (not 🥳)64.454724.128
earth (not air)64.472430.434
💝 (not 💔)64.355834.537
pain-avoidant (not masochistic)64.330931.427
believable (not poorly-written)64.3144031.631
driven (not unambitious)64.2152925.131
non-gamer (not gamer)64.278031.030
side character (not main character)63.766630.2126
political (not nonpolitical)63.566029.437
reserved (not chatty)63.464327.949
sensitive (not thick-skinned)63.450925.454
🐩 (not 🐒)63.463329.036
factual (not poetic)63.467726.246
often crying (not never cries)63.447223.831
anxious (not calm)63.276229.232
apprentice (not master)63.239026.133
queer (not straight)63.224431.227
repetitive (not varied)63.158628.641
👟 (not 🥾)63.157134.027
concise (not long-winded)63.148826.830
family-first (not work-first)63.068730.942
ranged (not melee)62.944326.642
tattle-tale (not f***-the-police)62.737028.839
cat person (not dog person)62.758433.535
transparent (not machiavellian)62.751928.141
dorky (not cool)62.653425.631
prestigious (not disreputable)62.590028.039
winter (not summer)62.559525.738
basic (not hipster)62.472828.437
linear (not circular)62.440624.931
yes-man (not contrarian)62.329228.339
sad (not happy)62.086717.738
🤔 (not 🤫)61.965733.729
glad (not mad)61.850425.932
corporate (not freelance)61.749630.940
objective (not subjective)61.638235.230
dry (not moist)61.554527.135
deep (not shallow)61.292827.029
dramatic (not comedic)61.2108024.452
overachiever (not underachiever)61.2133935.731
hard-work (not natural-talent)61.290228.732
awkward (not suspicious)61.139929.354
literal (not metaphorical)61.183831.632
impartial (not biased)61.112326.943
highbrow (not lowbrow)61.087428.427
pensive (not serene)61.0121131.645
emotional (not unemotional)61.0114427.842
curious (not apathetic)60.9113526.046
purple (not orange)60.954632.232
concrete (not abstract)60.979431.245
protagonist (not antagonist)60.8120930.430
interesting (not tiresome)60.3120128.440
western (not eastern)60.398631.735
geriatric (not vibrant)60.327630.044
grateful (not entitled)60.369230.929
hoarder (not unprepared)60.186724.033
hesitant (not decisive)60.031730.840
'left-brained' (not 'right-brained')60.017228.439
romantic (not dispassionate)60.0113029.040
focused on the future (not focused on the present)59.848730.435
high-tech (not low-tech)59.870730.931
stuck-in-the-past (not forward-thinking)59.850429.744
stable (not moody)59.736728.531
neurotypical (not autistic)59.7126429.131
passive (not assertive)59.731330.731
precise (not vague)59.7106428.836
sheeple (not conspiracist)59.621729.428
distant (not touchy-feely)59.682529.236
technophile (not luddite)59.557326.729
theoretical (not empirical)59.423728.030
analysis (not common sense)59.278634.033
mundane (not extraordinary)59.132232.034
🥶 (not 🥵)59.148929.143
conventional (not creative)59.061731.142
🛌 (not 🧗)58.942732.529
short (not tall)58.859023.7661
remote (not involved)58.819331.030
unchallenging (not demanding)58.826329.837
cultured (not rustic)58.896030.331
formal (not intimate)58.771425.733
rich (not poor)58.696221.240
predictable (not quirky)58.660529.751
high standards (not desperate)58.598229.026
outsider (not insider)58.475832.341
Pepsi (not Coke)58.436834.229
unambiguous (not mysterious)58.281830.639
still (not twitchy)58.249430.033
warm (not cold)58.189228.044
morning lark (not night owl)58.151233.748
lost (not enlightened)58.179530.228
unlucky (not fortunate)57.978820.330
😀 (not 😭)57.869428.234
traumatized (not flourishing)57.7111124.934
hurried (not leisurely)57.688929.936
slow-talking (not fast-talking)57.645425.232
weakass (not badass)57.636229.835
stylish (not slovenly)57.4107530.238
no-nonsense (not dramatic)57.370629.736
provincial (not cosmopolitan)57.263829.331
inspiring (not cringeworthy)57.297825.932
lighthearted (not intense)57.246231.445
active (not slothful)57.0157922.929
interested (not bored)56.9133729.238
accepting (not judgemental)56.775828.830
realist (not idealist)56.782326.230
real (not philosophical)56.6113830.736
sunny (not gloomy)56.670528.730
patriotic (not unpatriotic)56.5125429.535
👽 (not 🤡)56.487431.528
logical (not emotional)56.372527.436
sturdy (not flimsy)56.3124228.829
utilitarian (not decorative)56.1112625.438
literary (not mathematical)56.0105331.534
🎩 (not 🧢)56.091132.044
pro (not noob)55.9138525.530
proactive (not reactive)55.856028.944
🧕 (not 💃)55.648629.048
direct (not roundabout)55.2130228.836
overprepared (not efficient)55.028128.828
neutral (not opinionated)55.015430.435
vulnerable (not armoured)54.958030.838
stoic (not hypochondriac)54.8107824.535
backdoor (not official)54.796029.041
cheesy (not chic)54.691930.428
monastic (not hedonist)54.562329.830
humorless (not funny)54.366928.441
rigid (not flexible)54.397629.142
simple (not complicated)54.343833.041
builder (not explorer)54.380430.029
open to new experinces (not uncreative)54.2140428.827
enslaved (not emancipated)54.239526.837
liberal (not conservative)54.2117532.333
resigned (not resistant)54.121230.028
child free (not pronatalist)54.0125231.531
🏌 (not 🤺)54.034929.644
theist (not atheist)53.963831.631
🐐 (not 🦒)53.9126432.238
strict (not lenient)53.6100529.036
ivory-tower (not blue-collar)53.683930.236
chosen one (not everyman)53.5102532.945
sorrowful (not cheery)53.4113825.737
resolute (not wavering)53.4142231.529
tautology (not oxymoron)53.147031.629
scientific (not artistic)53.097631.844
open-minded (not close-minded)53.0118525.334
mainstream (not arcane)52.970232.237
giggling (not chortling)52.957132.036
stoic (not expressive)52.873526.137
socialist (not libertarian)52.856632.846
optimistic (not pessimistic)52.792030.135
proletariat (not bourgeoisie)52.698829.734
Roman (not Greek)52.694831.138
depressed (not bright)52.588923.631
communal (not individualist)52.566129.529
slow (not fast)52.345330.137
gullible (not cynical)52.364024.034
jealous (not compersive)52.292330.429
🙋‍♂️ (not 🙅‍♂️)52.2112033.335
🐮 (not 🐷)52.2124830.228
joyful (not miserable)52.173825.735
meek (not bossy)52.056535.233
chill (not offended)52.076528.644
charismatic (not uninspiring)51.8161731.236
city-slicker (not country-bumpkin)51.8135031.645
important (not irrelevant)51.7167930.229
🐘 (not 🐀)51.795634.327
envious (not prideful)51.729832.829
picky (not always down)51.7115326.932
puny (not mighty)51.651528.630
rhythmic (not stuttering)51.6148327.836
🐴 (not 🦄)51.4114134.237
🧙 (not 👨‍🚀)51.4100933.334
Swedish (not Italian)51.191927.229
naive (not paranoid)51.166029.650
frenzied (not sleepy)51.0175226.140
haunted (not blissful)51.0137627.941
specialist (not generalist)50.3135126.829
off-key (not musical)50.4114529.628
obsessed (not aloof)50.5150330.437

The lowest rating for any description in the table is 50.0 despite a 1 to 100 scale being used. This is because descriptions that had values lower than the midpoint were reversed. For example, a score of 1/100 for "hot (not cold)" is equivalent to a score of 100/100 for "cold (not hot)". This was done so that all the traits that are most distinctive for a character are at the top of the table.

Similar characters

The similarity between two characters can be calculated by taking the correlation between the lists of their traits. This produces a value from +1 to -1. With +1 implying that every trait one character is high on the other one is high on too, to an equal degree. And, -1 implying that if a character is high on specific trait, the other one is low on it. The 10 most and least similar characters to Lexi Howard based on their crowd-sourced profiles are listed below with the correlation in parenthesis.

Most similar Least similar
  1. Timothy McGee (0.862)
  2. Dr. James Wilson (0.859)
  3. Aimee Finecky (0.857)
  4. Anita 'Needy' Lesnicki (0.857)
  5. Nick Carraway (0.852)
  6. Sailor Mercury (0.846)
  7. Elinor Dashwood (0.836)
  8. Ben Wyatt (0.833)
  9. Klaus Baudelaire (0.826)
  10. Pope (0.825)
  1. Bender Bending Rodriguez (-0.754)
  2. Erlich Bachman (-0.75)
  3. Krusty the Clown (-0.74)
  4. Frank Gallagher (-0.734)
  5. Eric Cartman (-0.727)
  6. Charlie Harper (-0.727)
  7. Noah Puckerman (-0.719)
  8. Frank Reynolds (-0.707)
  9. Zapp Brannigan (-0.693)
  10. Meredith Palmer (-0.686)

Personality types

Users who took the quiz were asked to self-identify their Myers-Briggs and Enneagram types. We can look at the average match scores of these different groups of users with Lexi Howard to see what personality types people who describe themselves in ways similar to the way Lexi Howard is described identify as.

Myers-Briggs Self-type Average match score with character Number of users
ISFJ72.0%1602
INFJ67.2%12519
ISTJ65.7%1475
ESFJ64.4%592
ENFJ61.5%3842
INTJ61.1%8827
INFP60.7%23344
ISFP60.1%1998
ESTJ59.4%547
INTP55.7%11992
ENTJ54.4%2286
ENFP54.4%10817
ISTP54.2%1950
ESFP53.4%1202
ESTP47.5%765
ENTP46.7%5934

Notes

  Updated: 15 July 2022
  Feedback: info@openpsychometrics.org
  Copyright: CC BY-NC-SA 4.0
  Privacy policy