Open-Source Psychometrics Project
( home · about )

Akecheta Descriptive Personality Statistics

Reference picture of Akecheta

Akecheta is a character from Westworld.

This page summarizes crowd sourced ratings of their personality collected from users of the Statistical "Which Character" Personality Quiz. This website has recruited more than 3 million volunteers to rate characters on descriptive adjectives and other properties, which can be aggregated to create profiles that users can be matched to as part of a personality test. For more information about how the ratings were collected and how they are used, see the documentation.

Aggregated ratings for 400 descriptions

The table shows the average rating the character received for each descriptive item on a 1 to 100 scale and what that character's rank for the description is among all 1,750 characters in the database. It also shows the standard deviation of the ratings and how many different individuals submitted a rating for that description.

ItemAverage ratingRankRating standard deviationNumber of raters
pro (not noob)93.0749.118
f***-the-police (not tattle-tale)92.76510.935
giving (not receiving)91.899.017
🤺 (not 🏌)91.34210.315
oppressed (not privileged)90.71017.635
motivated (not unmotivated)90.326510.818
diligent (not lazy)90.129410.8214
genuine (not sarcastic)90.12413.0202
serious (not playful)89.67112.8218
coordinated (not clumsy)89.313712.9204
dramatic (not comedic)89.34113.320
💀 (not 🎃)89.02116.435
confidential (not gossiping)88.78814.5194
alert (not oblivious)88.6819.220
active (not slothful)88.516116.8213
resolute (not wavering)88.34310.126
masculine (not feminine)87.822413.7229
arcane (not mainstream)87.61414.6206
rural (not urban)87.61821.034
reserved (not chatty)87.47813.6231
perceptive (not unobservant)87.227117.529
persistent (not quitter)87.157015.918
studious (not goof-off)87.018220.724
knowledgeable (not ignorant)87.020118.733
alpha (not beta)86.622415.6229
mighty (not puny)86.513414.6227
historical (not modern)86.52020.0139
punk rock (not preppy)86.410620.033
country-bumpkin (not city-slicker)86.34217.822
badass (not weakass)86.336218.918
resourceful (not helpless)86.131917.476
macho (not metrosexual)86.13418.525
driven (not unambitious)86.043117.8205
🧗 (not 🛌)86.015711.329
proletariat (not bourgeoisie)85.92321.3171
non-gamer (not gamer)85.48220.511
sorrowful (not cheery)85.36315.3187
treasure (not trash)85.326117.938
devoted (not unfaithful)85.144019.411
egalitarian (not racist)84.841719.812
indie (not pop)84.87018.823
luddite (not technophile)84.71122.3202
works hard (not plays hard)84.616920.2213
low-tech (not high-tech)84.65223.0219
street-smart (not sheltered)84.422919.2212
self-disciplined (not disorganized)84.339419.2220
workaholic (not slacker)84.344617.185
mature (not juvenile)84.217018.172
freelance (not corporate)83.920220.932
humorless (not funny)83.85520.0183
profound (not ironic)83.71313.918
loyal (not traitorous)83.560020.6204
dominant (not submissive)83.440815.7206
frank (not sugarcoated)83.324816.028
provincial (not cosmopolitan)83.22120.3196
master (not apprentice)83.133216.6107
vintage (not trendy)82.919818.226
bold (not shy)82.866120.1223
soulful (not soulless)82.839323.581
decisive (not hesitant)82.528017.2229
confident (not insecure)82.330119.5219
adventurous (not stick-in-the-mud)82.327619.2198
family-first (not work-first)82.319021.2211
competent (not incompetent)82.253521.4220
attentive (not interrupting)82.06922.424
extraordinary (not mundane)81.828919.4211
patriotic (not unpatriotic)81.716316.223
earth (not air)81.78825.523
assertive (not passive)81.638919.2211
👽 (not 🤡)81.55312.622
resistant (not resigned)81.412321.5214
frugal (not lavish)81.46519.7187
independent (not codependent)81.428124.5192
deep (not shallow)81.414723.248
wise (not foolish)81.318417.5197
cool (not dorky)81.317220.723
enlightened (not lost)81.36620.025
blue-collar (not ivory-tower)81.113825.5201
rebellious (not obedient)81.139822.3195
brave (not careful)80.821022.6219
love-focused (not money-focused)80.843921.926
🤠 (not 🤑)80.615021.914
one-faced (not two-faced)80.532023.215
interesting (not tiresome)80.427720.6219
🤐 (not 😜)80.312926.424
rugged (not refined)80.116023.2209
go-getter (not slugabed)80.052621.125
wooden (not plastic)80.013122.111
😭 (not 😀)79.85714.420
side character (not main character)79.724524.512
theist (not atheist)79.76425.978
🦇 (not 🐿)79.713419.728
mysterious (not unambiguous)79.616623.2213
guarded (not open)79.648421.6200
angry (not good-humored)79.312920.9186
sturdy (not flimsy)79.335224.034
interested (not bored)79.324825.118
sober (not indulgent)79.25825.5186
tense (not relaxed)79.050520.5205
captain (not first-mate)79.035125.2188
equitable (not hypocritical)79.010520.381
sad (not happy)78.819817.1208
anarchist (not statist)78.815127.823
stoic (not hypochondriac)78.813622.328
altruistic (not selfish)78.724922.6224
legit (not scrub)78.738924.528
spiritual (not skeptical)78.65524.5201
🥾 (not 👟)78.618632.511
loveable (not punchable)78.330323.930
wild (not tame)78.242624.0219
penny-pincher (not overspender)78.28117.712
suspicious (not awkward)78.130021.4193
artistic (not scientific)78.023820.1174
summer (not winter)77.926420.618
chortling (not giggling)77.715315.719
opinionated (not jealous)77.735112.913
straight (not queer)77.754123.783
scruffy (not manicured)77.622824.8209
🧙 (not 👨‍🚀)77.615127.920
high IQ (not low IQ)77.582623.3183
blacksmith (not tailor)77.214124.325
introspective (not not introspective)77.022927.021
respectful (not rude)76.941223.8201
sage (not whippersnapper)76.97921.328
queen (not princess)76.940218.918
rough (not smooth)76.818023.1193
deliberate (not spontaneous)76.743624.1185
prideful (not envious)76.730725.126
explorer (not builder)76.621725.4197
slow-talking (not fast-talking)76.47422.730
fast (not slow)76.149023.8202
tactful (not indiscreet)76.124220.727
🌟 (not 💩)76.073422.925
rhythmic (not stuttering)75.949321.926
demanding (not unchallenging)75.771332.312
ferocious (not pacifist)75.648727.1207
heroic (not villainous)75.674326.0205
outsider (not insider)75.516828.0155
Roman (not Greek)75.54625.116
vibrant (not geriatric)75.448019.920
healthy (not sickly)75.259122.5220
secretive (not open-book)75.250226.226
clean (not perverted)75.257629.827
quiet (not loud)75.126127.5199
hard (not soft)75.039425.4189
rock (not rap)74.964022.315
poor (not rich)74.423025.1219
traumatized (not flourishing)74.345521.927
poetic (not factual)74.314328.039
honorable (not cunning)74.337928.7227
abstract (not concrete)74.115825.616
freak (not normie)74.132029.019
sporty (not bookish)74.029824.8196
reclusive (not social)73.926123.021
believable (not poorly-written)73.679719.533
radical (not centrist)73.622524.228
overachiever (not underachiever)73.584128.420
muddy (not washed)73.316325.926
👨‍🔧 (not 👨‍⚕️)73.336628.618
genius (not dunce)73.258820.7242
extreme (not moderate)73.261424.0204
spicy (not mild)73.254224.9187
stoic (not expressive)73.122027.8229
suspicious (not trusting)73.144726.3207
old (not young)73.130517.9203
strict (not lenient)73.043024.1187
curious (not apathetic)73.050826.2169
on-time (not tardy)72.969419.417
bossy (not meek)72.876320.6209
self-assured (not self-conscious)72.851430.5167
private (not gregarious)72.749627.8181
chivalrous (not businesslike)72.624830.115
pure (not debased)72.638528.4183
romantic (not dispassionate)72.561328.530
charismatic (not uninspiring)72.482924.8213
🐮 (not 🐷)72.48618.017
grateful (not entitled)72.231922.619
celebrity (not boy/girl-next-door)72.231828.315
jock (not nerd)72.034024.0199
never cries (not often crying)72.051226.119
😊 (not 🤣)71.944619.919
humble (not arrogant)71.532526.8200
crafty (not scholarly)71.550524.6197
frenzied (not sleepy)71.574419.723
metaphorical (not literal)71.49827.8177
🥴 (not 🥳)71.226818.816
inspiring (not cringeworthy)71.047626.690
intense (not lighthearted)71.072927.933
communal (not individualist)70.911931.076
hard (not soft)70.751826.094
direct (not roundabout)70.571830.2210
tight (not loose)70.563723.935
outlaw (not sheriff)70.453429.7221
minimalist (not pack rat)70.425731.520
👩‍🎤 (not 👩‍🔬)70.347627.826
pointed (not random)70.385829.226
obsessed (not aloof)70.249526.4191
haunted (not blissful)70.269924.519
sensible (not ludicrous)70.152828.8200
complicated (not simple)70.072528.4209
deviant (not average)70.059124.2154
gloomy (not sunny)70.052926.938
efficient (not overprepared)69.646926.327
triggered (not trolling)69.545826.826
empath (not psychopath)69.571225.820
still (not twitchy)69.421926.413
prestigious (not disreputable)69.262027.8132
zany (not regular)69.152820.415
hunter (not gatherer)69.160132.737
miserable (not joyful)69.157824.514
🐘 (not 🐀)68.829528.833
offended (not chill)68.851629.330
self-improving (not self-destructive)68.731127.427
no-nonsense (not dramatic)68.636529.587
vengeful (not forgiving)68.553228.6189
devout (not heathen)68.540430.2225
🧐 (not 😎)68.436030.513
spelunker (not claustrophobic)68.441827.828
important (not irrelevant)68.2119327.422
edgy (not politically correct)68.159225.7177
🧕 (not 💃)68.114923.824
👻 (not 🤖)67.937136.214
circular (not linear)67.918629.228
compersive (not jealous)67.836624.0121
existentialist (not nihilist)67.738430.665
unlucky (not fortunate)67.543626.8199
literary (not mathematical)67.553827.0177
concise (not long-winded)67.531130.819
chaste (not lustful)67.329925.0198
hurried (not leisurely)67.342626.8192
conspiracist (not sheeple)67.268929.8107
good-cook (not bad-cook)67.131320.123
contrarian (not yes-man)66.861525.315
unassuming (not pretentious)66.627327.317
armoured (not vulnerable)66.475628.8181
musical (not off-key)66.331928.427
creative (not conventional)66.059729.6146
introvert (not extrovert)65.937728.7175
backdoor (not official)65.956131.7179
🏋️‍♂️ (not 🚴)65.926428.625
philosophical (not real)65.917831.0122
English (not German)65.8126624.824
specialist (not generalist)65.757127.657
chosen one (not everyman)65.654727.724
stinky (not fresh)65.226922.819
innocent (not jaded)65.227622.820
western (not eastern)64.669536.227
demure (not vain)64.644528.5157
cryptic (not straightforward)64.419832.0204
instinctual (not reasoned)64.367331.0168
tall (not short)64.374123.2191
open to new experinces (not uncreative)64.0107732.2183
transparent (not machiavellian)64.047230.020
quirky (not predictable)64.052829.321
ambitious (not realistic)63.875930.513
fighter (not lover)63.859535.816
fire (not water)63.784029.924
generous (not stingy)63.684327.217
emotional (not logical)63.269628.9189
domestic (not industrial)63.241732.184
mad (not glad)63.272229.315
hoarder (not unprepared)63.173023.0147
feminist (not sexist)63.1105026.414
multicolored (not monochrome)62.952532.671
dog person (not cat person)62.957939.618
gendered (not androgynous)62.8150732.787
neurotypical (not autistic)62.7113828.2169
emancipated (not enslaved)62.797134.5207
open-minded (not close-minded)62.682231.5200
opinionated (not neutral)62.6146234.011
masochistic (not pain-avoidant)62.546329.731
physical (not intellectual)62.444629.8189
🐴 (not 🦄)62.174536.626
not genocidal (not genocidal)62.1118131.525
😈 (not 😇)62.063729.520
😬 (not 😏)61.840730.418
paranoid (not naive)61.879525.522
chic (not cheesy)61.556328.323
trusting (not charming)61.446824.8163
calm (not anxious)61.345629.3197
rigid (not flexible)61.372029.7159
rational (not whimsical)61.183430.4160
feisty (not gracious)61.1106930.9224
white knight (not bad boy)61.189235.921
modest (not flamboyant)61.079032.4192
cautious (not impulsive)61.068829.7169
utilitarian (not decorative)61.090731.163
🥰 (not 🙃)61.069332.727
prudish (not flirtatious)61.053233.015
down2earth (not head@clouds)60.777632.7188
cynical (not gullible)60.796828.221
nurturing (not poisonous)60.694929.282
distant (not touchy-feely)60.678129.922
ranged (not melee)60.558530.021
patient (not impatient)60.446435.187
pensive (not serene)60.4124324.220
monastic (not hedonist)60.335633.215
weird (not normal)60.189228.6186
idealist (not realist)60.161832.974
always down (not picky)60.137524.919
worldly (not innocent)60.0115133.6167
🐐 (not 🦒)60.090029.020
thick-skinned (not sensitive)59.974531.1226
French (not Russian)59.983930.221
🐒 (not 🐩)59.859326.213
exuberant (not subdued)59.785933.527
fearmongering (not reassuring)59.754330.624
kind (not cruel)59.6127529.0206
mischievous (not well behaved)59.493731.6189
factual (not exaggerating)59.373331.018
thick (not thin)59.151523.6137
transient (not permanent)59.143130.782
sane (not crazy)59.169136.820
chaotic (not orderly)59.073531.2223
pronatalist (not child free)58.941127.9118
OCD (not ADHD)58.9100428.415
reliable (not experimental)58.684730.831
common sense (not analysis)58.642229.917
rustic (not cultured)58.646628.923
beautiful (not ugly)58.4147030.387
shy (not playful)58.333125.1146
complimentary (not insulting)58.386027.780
hipster (not basic)58.248730.8168
biased (not impartial)58.2123930.7183
consistent (not variable)58.195331.130
depressed (not bright)58.068327.0171
high standards (not desperate)58.0100329.912
bitter (not sweet)57.977930.0199
narcissistic (not low self esteem)57.894527.124
🙅‍♂️ (not 🙋‍♂️)57.656431.217
exhibitionist (not bashful)57.6100832.714
tasteful (not lewd)57.5113427.7176
fantastical (not realistic)57.464433.730
natural-talent (not hard-work)57.443131.914
barbaric (not civilized)57.147031.1223
precise (not vague)57.1117230.1108
attractive (not repulsive)56.9138326.9212
proper (not scandalous)56.880232.0201
dry (not moist)56.873031.633
monotone (not expressive)56.652733.922
reasonable (not deranged)56.599736.221
💝 (not 💔)56.586633.322
📈 (not 📉)56.5119837.820
deep (not epic)56.467833.917
night owl (not morning lark)56.3104131.5114
emotional (not unemotional)56.3130135.120
proactive (not reactive)56.253732.219
valedictorian (not drop out)56.1118636.916
lowbrow (not highbrow)55.746230.5185
stubborn (not accommodating)55.7139229.512
protagonist (not antagonist)55.7138129.921
traditional (not unorthodox)55.672835.580
doer (not thinker)55.6116233.224
🤫 (not 🤔)55.449040.616
🥵 (not 🥶)55.494828.518
angelic (not demonic)55.3104129.1207
kinky (not vanilla)55.285429.6163
unpolished (not eloquent)55.263133.3225
messy (not neat)55.163529.6138
salacious (not wholesome)55.071133.221
political (not nonpolitical)54.8100836.1193
authoritarian (not democratic)54.873232.8212
'left-brained' (not 'right-brained')54.850228.5137
Pepsi (not Coke)54.856934.812
tautology (not oxymoron)54.836935.317
remote (not involved)54.728134.6204
empirical (not theoretical)54.595932.6194
quarrelsome (not warm)54.595529.9188
practical (not imaginative)54.5116432.1193
charming (not awkward)54.4117129.3170
🧢 (not 🎩)53.986338.119
cold (not warm)53.780131.9187
avant-garde (not classical)53.670331.876
stable (not moody)53.553031.9204
purple (not orange)53.487730.1155
competitive (not cooperative)53.3117034.7189
subjective (not objective)53.386231.677
asexual (not sexual)53.253629.513
focused on the future (not focused on the present)53.077832.6177
vegan (not cannibal)53.0100032.623
timid (not cocky)53.044032.321
goth (not flower child)52.967234.719
human (not animalistic)52.4143933.1208
repetitive (not varied)52.4116833.577
fixable (not unfixable)52.3120829.129
presidential (not folksy)52.3104537.024
judgemental (not accepting)52.198832.1124
Italian (not Swedish)52.098427.825
intimate (not formal)51.997729.725
methodical (not astonishing)51.8117932.9185
🎨 (not 🏀)51.8119230.316
extravagant (not thrifty)51.791537.07
serious (not bold)51.586934.8245
optimistic (not pessimistic)51.497231.1182
🧠 (not 💪)51.4137831.721
socialist (not libertarian)51.169936.4170
conservative (not liberal)50.867834.225
stylish (not slovenly)50.7129331.9212
disarming (not creepy)50.4148131.089
forward-thinking (not stuck-in-the-past)50.4115032.421
spontaneous (not scheduled)50.586533.3183

The lowest rating for any description in the table is 50.0 despite a 1 to 100 scale being used. This is because descriptions that had values lower than the midpoint were reversed. For example, a score of 1/100 for "hot (not cold)" is equivalent to a score of 100/100 for "cold (not hot)". This was done so that all the traits that are most distinctive for a character are at the top of the table.

Similar characters

The similarity between two characters can be calculated by taking the correlation between the lists of their traits. This produces a value from +1 to -1. With +1 implying that every trait one character is high on the other one is high on too, to an equal degree. And, -1 implying that if a character is high on specific trait, the other one is low on it. The 10 most and least similar characters to Akecheta based on their crowd-sourced profiles are listed below with the correlation in parenthesis.

Most similar Least similar
  1. Nathaniel 'Hawkeye' Poe (0.834)
  2. Maximus (0.806)
  3. Aragorn (0.78)
  4. Carol Peletier (0.779)
  5. Jean Valjean (0.769)
  6. Sayid Jarrah (0.758)
  7. Chani (0.758)
  8. John Locke (0.756)
  9. Imperator Furiosa (0.753)
  10. Daryl Dixon (0.739)
  1. James Taggart (-0.533)
  2. Asher Millstone (-0.483)
  3. Tom Wambsgans (-0.465)
  4. Karen Smith (-0.453)
  5. Harry Crane (-0.444)
  6. Gretchen Wieners (-0.434)
  7. Lee Sizemore (-0.423)
  8. Linda Montag (-0.42)
  9. Connor Roy (-0.418)
  10. Ryan Cooper (-0.409)

Personality types

Users who took the quiz were asked to self-identify their Myers-Briggs and Enneagram types. We can look at the average match scores of these different groups of users with Akecheta to see what personality types people who describe themselves in ways similar to the way Akecheta is described identify as.

Myers-Briggs Self-type Average match score with character Number of users
ENTJ59.3%2286
INTJ58.8%8827
ENFJ58.2%3842
INFJ57.7%12519
ESTJ57.2%547
ENTP55.9%5934
ISTJ55.6%1475
ESTP55.5%765
ENFP55.4%10817
INTP55.0%11992
ESFJ54.6%592
INFP54.3%23344
ISTP53.9%1950
ISFJ53.4%1602
ESFP52.9%1202
ISFP52.2%1998

Notes

  Updated: 10 May 2022
  Feedback: info@openpsychometrics.org
  Copyright: CC BY-NC-SA 4.0
  Privacy policy