Open-Source Psychometrics Project
( home · about )

Winn Schott Descriptive Personality Statistics

Reference picture of Winn Schott

Winn Schott is a character from Supergirl.

This page summarizes crowd sourced ratings of their personality collected from users of the Statistical "Which Character" Personality Quiz. This website has recruited more than 3 million volunteers to rate characters on descriptive adjectives and other properties, which can be aggregated to create profiles that users can be matched to as part of a personality test. For more information about how the ratings were collected and how they are used, see the documentation.

Aggregated ratings for 400 descriptions

The table shows the average rating the character received for each descriptive item on a 1 to 100 scale and what that character's rank for the description is among all 2,000 characters in the database. It also shows the standard deviation of the ratings and how many different individuals submitted a rating for that description.

ItemAverage ratingRankRating standard deviationNumber of raters
bookish (not sporty)91.49713.728
high-tech (not low-tech)89.86212.426
👩‍🔬 (not 👩‍🎤)89.81911.526
intellectual (not physical)89.210412.634
kind (not cruel)89.11559.630
🧠 (not 💪)88.612715.729
egalitarian (not racist)87.823711.620
gamer (not non-gamer)87.72315.049
loyal (not traitorous)87.538513.735
nurturing (not poisonous)86.111514.427
boy/girl-next-door (not celebrity)86.110517.133
soft (not hard)85.25713.520
sweet (not bitter)85.210215.037
soft (not hard)84.37916.131
technophile (not luddite)83.78021.129
knowledgeable (not ignorant)83.731620.741
angelic (not demonic)83.612515.631
high IQ (not low IQ)83.651918.124
motivated (not unmotivated)83.671213.342
first-mate (not captain)83.612217.226
emotional (not unemotional)83.226811.229
submissive (not dominant)82.97512.828
one-faced (not two-faced)82.723320.443
🚴 (not 🏋️‍♂️)82.611819.922
nerd (not jock)82.531018.838
flower child (not goth)82.522910.846
devoted (not unfaithful)81.864017.125
respectful (not rude)81.823617.330
loveable (not punchable)81.620125.540
treasure (not trash)81.647821.828
🎨 (not 🏀)81.634819.539
heroic (not villainous)81.548815.639
warm (not cold)81.521517.731
generous (not stingy)81.518215.941
human (not animalistic)81.431420.734
valedictorian (not drop out)81.041420.731
love-focused (not money-focused)81.043319.630
good-humored (not angry)80.921416.721
forgiving (not vengeful)80.916516.636
beta (not alpha)80.811614.932
soulful (not soulless)80.549916.835
civilized (not barbaric)79.543315.426
not genocidal (not genocidal)79.346822.326
scientific (not artistic)79.126924.126
white knight (not bad boy)78.929021.740
awkward (not suspicious)78.79116.338
complimentary (not insulting)78.620619.419
wholesome (not salacious)78.427919.428
😇 (not 😈)78.323118.726
🌟 (not 💩)78.163025.138
city-slicker (not country-bumpkin)77.747824.134
😀 (not 😭)77.614519.123
expressive (not monotone)77.638124.636
anxious (not calm)77.527615.234
clean (not perverted)77.349219.842
lover (not fighter)77.320320.528
giving (not receiving)77.330920.629
pure (not debased)77.323222.332
empath (not psychopath)77.142921.234
mathematical (not literary)77.011126.122
English (not German)77.050126.129
🎃 (not 💀)76.914023.033
gatherer (not hunter)76.720022.930
beautiful (not ugly)76.688422.037
honorable (not cunning)76.630122.329
🐿 (not 🦇)76.627124.728
innocent (not worldly)76.29620.037
moderate (not extreme)76.27422.732
fast-talking (not slow-talking)76.033218.231
innocent (not jaded)76.012319.937
genius (not dunce)75.848020.625
funny (not humorless)75.639926.327
diligent (not lazy)75.5115019.520
healthy (not sickly)75.458222.920
chatty (not reserved)75.341526.635
pacifist (not ferocious)75.217020.923
perceptive (not unobservant)75.289220.425
fixable (not unfixable)75.014925.021
deep (not shallow)74.936322.129
claustrophobic (not spelunker)74.95919.230
cheesy (not chic)74.724523.639
workaholic (not slacker)74.791812.819
warm (not quarrelsome)74.623321.921
sensitive (not thick-skinned)74.620121.327
feminist (not sexist)74.270827.023
yes-man (not contrarian)74.27315.425
sunny (not gloomy)73.931322.327
vegan (not cannibal)73.929522.040
gullible (not cynical)73.815723.741
open-minded (not close-minded)73.734122.429
water (not fire)73.420724.345
sensible (not ludicrous)73.341825.718
preppy (not punk rock)73.351228.132
cooperative (not competitive)73.222024.726
overachiever (not underachiever)73.186230.733
lighthearted (not intense)72.915122.729
obedient (not rebellious)72.822119.921
urban (not rural)72.858123.926
expressive (not stoic)72.746723.130
trusting (not suspicious)72.622426.626
competent (not incompetent)72.698021.725
patriotic (not unpatriotic)72.449223.625
chivalrous (not businesslike)72.425426.139
protagonist (not antagonist)72.378532.136
glad (not mad)72.324422.019
specialist (not generalist)72.129828.626
frenzied (not sleepy)72.170625.241
reliable (not experimental)72.139726.624
washed (not muddy)71.951723.334
resourceful (not helpless)71.9104721.435
proper (not scandalous)71.839125.431
low self esteem (not narcissistic)71.717816.351
charismatic (not uninspiring)71.785827.941
twitchy (not still)71.745821.338
mild (not spicy)71.619626.533
young (not old)71.574818.030
existentialist (not nihilist)71.419620.233
touchy-feely (not distant)71.329221.834
metrosexual (not macho)71.338722.528
vulnerable (not armoured)71.021416.825
disarming (not creepy)71.068825.120
precise (not vague)70.760423.528
curious (not apathetic)70.762023.227
playful (not serious)70.534227.330
demure (not vain)70.525319.320
dorky (not cool)70.532231.633
earth (not air)70.542226.230
meek (not bossy)70.419225.022
interesting (not tiresome)70.474918.532
hesitant (not decisive)70.313319.831
🤠 (not 🤑)70.354428.427
important (not irrelevant)70.1112723.234
introvert (not extrovert)70.128723.226
vanilla (not kinky)70.035328.531
clumsy (not coordinated)70.026823.326
🐀 (not 🐘)70.024021.424
grateful (not entitled)70.039123.833
shy (not bold)69.99220.929
happy (not sad)69.724419.035
😜 (not 🤐)69.743327.129
transparent (not machiavellian)69.727122.830
altruistic (not selfish)69.557323.040
🛌 (not 🧗)69.519721.331
quirky (not predictable)69.534623.925
🦄 (not 🐴)69.431430.136
cultured (not rustic)69.354327.929
weird (not normal)69.358220.618
well behaved (not mischievous)69.335826.445
reasonable (not deranged)69.357623.036
cheery (not sorrowful)69.232925.932
tense (not relaxed)69.299020.431
self-conscious (not self-assured)69.215428.035
modern (not historical)69.148228.422
comedic (not dramatic)69.119226.851
atheist (not theist)69.153027.532
works hard (not plays hard)69.078718.924
believable (not poorly-written)69.0114222.831
interested (not bored)68.975223.641
thinker (not doer)68.917531.539
romantic (not dispassionate)68.877627.148
side character (not main character)68.851432.922
dramatic (not no-nonsense)68.648816.336
insecure (not confident)68.620324.529
driven (not unambitious)68.6137819.729
puny (not mighty)68.415325.527
persistent (not quitter)68.4157926.820
🤖 (not 👻)68.429233.219
unambiguous (not mysterious)68.344527.535
🥰 (not 🙃)68.340430.921
🏌 (not 🤺)68.09727.024
🥵 (not 🥶)68.040823.641
accepting (not judgemental)67.942928.830
codependent (not independent)67.927923.847
joyful (not miserable)67.733625.122
hurried (not leisurely)67.442121.928
democratic (not authoritarian)67.348728.428
liberal (not conservative)67.365421.727
legit (not scrub)67.1100522.624
sheriff (not outlaw)67.153824.625
industrial (not domestic)67.134923.121
skeptical (not spiritual)67.090327.625
equitable (not hypocritical)66.951323.630
🙋‍♂️ (not 🙅‍♂️)66.951532.328
🐐 (not 🦒)66.848526.740
🐒 (not 🐩)66.737130.332
focused on the future (not focused on the present)66.626922.527
theoretical (not empirical)66.57128.627
short (not tall)66.438825.463
statist (not anarchist)66.343425.722
ironic (not profound)65.835129.938
often crying (not never cries)65.740524.731
reasoned (not instinctual)65.435232.323
desperate (not high standards)65.331823.946
methodical (not astonishing)65.267531.335
utilitarian (not decorative)65.172429.222
ranged (not melee)65.131824.524
devout (not heathen)65.053423.122
conspiracist (not sheeple)64.977828.219
hypochondriac (not stoic)64.926527.321
careful (not brave)64.826921.740
gendered (not androgynous)64.8142526.528
exuberant (not subdued)64.867329.524
everyman (not chosen one)64.839423.738
tame (not wild)64.740128.032
cautious (not impulsive)64.657429.024
deliberate (not spontaneous)64.586724.934
blue-collar (not ivory-tower)64.558423.817
zany (not regular)64.568125.918
accommodating (not stubborn)64.520526.039
fresh (not stinky)64.3100026.532
masculine (not feminine)64.293322.143
optimistic (not pessimistic)64.155123.635
penny-pincher (not overspender)64.159823.828
👟 (not 🥾)64.054433.224
sugarcoated (not frank)64.012526.935
politically correct (not edgy)63.845627.635
passive (not assertive)63.524528.128
gracious (not feisty)63.424026.036
consistent (not variable)63.471527.120
corporate (not freelance)63.446226.229
tight (not loose)63.492628.121
sexual (not asexual)63.496629.028
lenient (not strict)63.352225.434
self-improving (not self-destructive)63.248021.636
reassuring (not fearmongering)63.275932.327
child free (not pronatalist)63.183423.321
giggling (not chortling)63.130027.322
straightforward (not cryptic)63.095327.436
analysis (not common sense)63.063926.426
open-book (not secretive)62.836328.234
timid (not cocky)62.825028.633
rational (not whimsical)62.778525.929
📈 (not 📉)62.786225.328
awkward (not charming)62.639525.230
real (not philosophical)62.586028.131
chaste (not lustful)62.344726.928
roundabout (not direct)62.221227.019
guarded (not open)62.1117925.125
pro (not noob)62.1120527.935
tailor (not blacksmith)62.188033.627
stuttering (not rhythmic)62.025826.929
unchallenging (not demanding)62.020229.940
reactive (not proactive)61.953029.434
pensive (not serene)61.6115924.641
opinionated (not neutral)61.3150425.050
smooth (not rough)61.263125.627
repetitive (not varied)61.267928.228
epic (not deep)61.152726.435
proletariat (not bourgeoisie)61.068327.430
factual (not poetic)61.076224.931
privileged (not oppressed)60.9104524.129
obsessed (not aloof)60.794127.327
lowbrow (not highbrow)60.730322.918
bright (not depressed)60.763926.236
average (not deviant)60.738423.631
extraordinary (not mundane)60.6111631.037
opinionated (not jealous)60.6123726.630
fast (not slow)60.4116628.833
pain-avoidant (not masochistic)60.447930.432
bashful (not exhibitionist)60.434427.337
rock (not rap)60.4150628.928
thin (not thick)60.289123.425
factual (not exaggerating)60.270629.543
hard-work (not natural-talent)60.294428.050
French (not Russian)60.183328.018
princess (not queen)60.147029.529
paranoid (not naive)60.185625.625
tasteful (not lewd)60.0103627.830
logical (not emotional)60.061226.635
juvenile (not mature)60.062821.646
🤔 (not 🤫)60.076834.629
💝 (not 💔)59.972631.633
unlucky (not fortunate)59.770321.028
attractive (not repulsive)59.5131929.527
prestigious (not disreputable)59.5102126.234
attentive (not interrupting)59.376128.152
sheltered (not street-smart)59.152029.731
vintage (not trendy)59.1119028.751
classical (not avant-garde)59.084031.221
off-key (not musical)59.073833.019
builder (not explorer)58.964630.327
insider (not outsider)58.752328.932
on-time (not tardy)58.7113729.552
involved (not remote)58.6129927.724
flexible (not rigid)58.556428.337
apprentice (not master)58.448729.228
self-disciplined (not disorganized)58.3125928.429
cringeworthy (not inspiring)58.356026.935
goof-off (not studious)58.251230.534
intimate (not formal)58.076628.036
slovenly (not stylish)57.949125.229
go-getter (not slugabed)57.9158922.718
vibrant (not geriatric)57.9118428.933
forward-thinking (not stuck-in-the-past)57.983831.932
wooden (not plastic)57.9122729.330
🧐 (not 😎)57.569734.137
open to new experinces (not uncreative)57.4132523.526
wise (not foolish)57.395427.931
trusting (not charming)57.362731.026
stick-in-the-mud (not adventurous)57.357226.930
straight (not queer)57.3136831.934
scholarly (not crafty)57.259132.532
purple (not orange)57.169633.241
objective (not subjective)57.156426.031
centrist (not radical)57.154026.532
traditional (not unorthodox)57.068228.826
sober (not indulgent)56.870530.628
neurotypical (not autistic)56.8140832.427
communal (not individualist)56.750130.026
triggered (not trolling)56.7118823.819
folksy (not presidential)56.671829.725
tattle-tale (not f***-the-police)56.556633.926
fantastical (not realistic)56.567529.162
blissful (not haunted)56.544929.738
basic (not hipster)56.4101724.939
summer (not winter)56.384231.031
active (not slothful)56.2159529.028
morning lark (not night owl)56.257233.324
Roman (not Greek)56.268531.228
scheduled (not spontaneous)56.1100435.432
sarcastic (not genuine)56.176832.641
monastic (not hedonist)56.154620.516
eastern (not western)55.923033.120
poor (not rich)55.867221.732
linear (not circular)55.875026.823
cosmopolitan (not provincial)55.786528.622
random (not pointed)55.738930.640
🤡 (not 👽)55.662632.532
refined (not rugged)55.5101424.038
manicured (not scruffy)55.5117627.023
complicated (not simple)55.4125831.029
bad-cook (not good-cook)55.481427.943
prudish (not flirtatious)55.471725.438
nonpolitical (not political)55.263726.728
neat (not messy)55.2111728.232
👨‍⚕️ (not 👨‍🔧)55.189735.926
indiscreet (not tactful)54.850228.035
flimsy (not sturdy)54.845822.824
bold (not serious)54.797423.332
prideful (not envious)54.7154025.274
jealous (not compersive)54.684324.927
cat person (not dog person)54.685034.229
😊 (not 🤣)54.5114534.237
biased (not impartial)54.4142123.023
family-first (not work-first)54.293732.125
multicolored (not monochrome)54.283733.322
unassuming (not pretentious)54.268627.630
moist (not dry)54.183130.720
humble (not arrogant)54.079024.525
emancipated (not enslaved)53.9137231.328
hoarder (not unprepared)53.9116124.138
lavish (not frugal)53.876925.729
oxymoron (not tautology)53.8107522.218
moody (not stable)53.7124725.623
arcane (not mainstream)53.6106335.623
'right-brained' (not 'left-brained')53.652930.919
introspective (not not introspective)53.6130127.222
pack rat (not minimalist)53.670627.120
overprepared (not efficient)53.532930.520
🎩 (not 🧢)53.297934.028
ambitious (not realistic)53.1117031.440
offended (not chill)53.0108125.427
literal (not metaphorical)52.9124232.033
😏 (not 😬)52.9108831.436
Italian (not Swedish)52.994526.930
traumatized (not flourishing)52.9129928.230
resistant (not resigned)52.8159926.926
ADHD (not OCD)52.767130.237
playful (not shy)52.6138831.327
whippersnapper (not sage)52.692431.324
always down (not picky)52.666230.024
unpolished (not eloquent)52.470927.728
💃 (not 🧕)52.4126832.925
head@clouds (not down2earth)52.384731.126
thrifty (not extravagant)52.398830.139
normie (not freak)52.183823.853
libertarian (not socialist)51.9113427.724
wavering (not resolute)51.844329.019
practical (not imaginative)51.7123931.527
pop (not indie)51.759532.235
Pepsi (not Coke)51.678532.142
orderly (not chaotic)51.5103632.328
oblivious (not alert)51.563629.529
private (not gregarious)51.4125424.137
lost (not enlightened)51.4104224.630
modest (not flamboyant)51.3108327.630
gossiping (not confidential)51.261628.525
transient (not permanent)51.080028.329
idealist (not realist)51.093927.834
long-winded (not concise)51.091830.023
conventional (not creative)50.192930.531
backdoor (not official)50.9108829.231
impatient (not patient)50.1126331.722
sane (not crazy)50.997832.927
👨‍🚀 (not 🧙)50.196234.328
weakass (not badass)50.948923.846
🐷 (not 🐮)50.864835.819
reclusive (not social)50.389529.546
🥳 (not 🥴)50.780433.328
loud (not quiet)50.4106624.731
concrete (not abstract)50.6119428.637

The lowest rating for any description in the table is 50.0 despite a 1 to 100 scale being used. This is because descriptions that had values lower than the midpoint were reversed. For example, a score of 1/100 for "hot (not cold)" is equivalent to a score of 100/100 for "cold (not hot)". This was done so that all the traits that are most distinctive for a character are at the top of the table.

Similar characters

The similarity between two characters can be calculated by taking the correlation between the lists of their traits. This produces a value from +1 to -1. With +1 implying that every trait one character is high on the other one is high on too, to an equal degree. And, -1 implying that if a character is high on specific trait, the other one is low on it. The 10 most and least similar characters to Winn Schott based on their crowd-sourced profiles are listed below with the correlation in parenthesis.

Most similar Least similar
  1. Jeremy Chetri (0.873)
  2. Jimmy Palmer (0.852)
  3. Curtis Holt (0.831)
  4. Leonard Hofstadter (0.831)
  5. Aram Mojtabai (0.831)
  6. Oliver Hampton (0.82)
  7. Cameron James (0.817)
  8. George O'Malley (0.8)
  9. Kenny Stowton (0.8)
  10. Cisco Ramon (0.793)
  1. Billy Hargrove (-0.583)
  2. Merle Dixon (-0.554)
  3. Gaston (-0.547)
  4. Ernesto de la Cruz (-0.54)
  5. Nate Jacobs (-0.539)
  6. Noah Puckerman (-0.527)
  7. John Abruzzi (-0.526)
  8. Megatron (-0.522)
  9. Nelson Muntz (-0.522)
  10. Scar (-0.514)

Personality types

Users who took the quiz were asked to self-identify their Myers-Briggs and Enneagram types. We can look at the average match scores of these different groups of users with Winn Schott to see what personality types people who describe themselves in ways similar to the way Winn Schott is described identify as.

Myers-Briggs Self-type Average match score with character Number of users
ISFJ70.5%1602
INFJ67.5%12519
ESFJ67.5%592
ENFJ65.9%3842
INFP65.1%23344
ISFP63.7%1998
ENFP63.1%10817
ESFP61.3%1202
ISTJ60.9%1475
ESTJ58.9%547
INTJ58.2%8827
INTP57.3%11992
ENTJ55.8%2286
ISTP55.1%1950
ESTP53.1%765
ENTP53.0%5934

Notes

  Updated: 02 December 2022
  Feedback: info@openpsychometrics.org
  Copyright: CC BY-NC-SA 4.0
  Privacy policy