Open-Source Psychometrics Project
( home · about )

Diana Rayburn Descriptive Personality Statistics

Reference picture of Diana Rayburn

Diana Rayburn is a character from Bloodline.

This page summarizes crowd sourced ratings of their personality collected from users of the Statistical "Which Character" Personality Quiz. This website has recruited more than 3 million volunteers to rate characters on descriptive adjectives and other properties, which can be aggregated to create profiles that users can be matched to as part of a personality test. For more information about how the ratings were collected and how they are used, see the documentation.

Aggregated ratings for 400 descriptions

The table shows the average rating the character received for each descriptive item on a 1 to 100 scale and what that character's rank for the description is among all 1,750 characters in the database. It also shows the standard deviation of the ratings and how many different individuals submitted a rating for that description.

ItemAverage ratingRankRating standard deviationNumber of raters
valedictorian (not drop out)90.010810.36
clean (not perverted)90.0589.16
manicured (not scruffy)88.718811.56
disarming (not creepy)87.91717.68
👨‍⚕️ (not 👨‍🔧)87.46211.715
normie (not freak)84.91317.79
privileged (not oppressed)84.82449.59
basic (not hipster)84.25912.96
neurotypical (not autistic)83.34711.76
side character (not main character)82.515915.26
washed (not muddy)82.214018.76
attractive (not repulsive)82.148215.97
resolute (not wavering)81.917824.27
first-mate (not captain)81.617312.610
studious (not goof-off)81.442211.87
methodical (not astonishing)80.911616.47
flower child (not goth)80.82758.24
sexual (not asexual)80.737314.510
boy/girl-next-door (not celebrity)80.028811.29
🚴 (not 🏋️‍♂️)79.723216.015
wholesome (not salacious)79.125912.77
expressive (not stoic)78.929419.58
summer (not winter)78.724824.98
😊 (not 🤣)78.121710.012
ivory-tower (not blue-collar)77.820011.58
high IQ (not low IQ)77.483414.29
realistic (not ambitious)77.35425.611
pain-avoidant (not masochistic)77.13220.110
neat (not messy)76.746612.412
suspicious (not awkward)76.635022.410
cool (not dorky)76.530212.76
🤡 (not 👽)76.49825.213
Swedish (not Italian)76.49829.05
orderly (not chaotic)76.434320.67
ironic (not profound)76.36521.37
respectful (not rude)76.243220.312
sad (not happy)76.22706.85
family-first (not work-first)76.034427.26
beautiful (not ugly)76.09099.75
non-gamer (not gamer)76.033622.711
eloquent (not unpolished)75.349221.213
honorable (not cunning)75.235125.410
gendered (not androgynous)75.192221.69
Greek (not Roman)74.51822.48
tasteful (not lewd)74.437016.69
🐩 (not 🐒)74.331919.611
demanding (not unchallenging)73.880425.013
extrovert (not introvert)73.744825.38
deliberate (not spontaneous)73.554925.66
coordinated (not clumsy)73.072922.59
lost (not enlightened)73.025414.46
charming (not awkward)72.855417.815
vulnerable (not armoured)72.717827.04
ferocious (not pacifist)72.65816.75
classical (not avant-garde)72.329214.06
opinionated (not neutral)72.1107322.68
reassuring (not fearmongering)72.141525.59
statist (not anarchist)72.023115.35
bright (not depressed)71.828717.35
self-disciplined (not disorganized)71.788624.916
tailor (not blacksmith)71.645824.814
healthy (not sickly)71.675223.710
fresh (not stinky)71.673727.711
normal (not weird)71.215915.25
vibrant (not geriatric)71.266627.48
stoic (not hypochondriac)71.035332.66
sensible (not ludicrous)70.650928.114
straightforward (not cryptic)70.553530.810
🧠 (not 💪)70.481818.719
devoted (not unfaithful)70.3121318.79
anxious (not calm)70.351423.011
🐿 (not 🦇)70.247726.412
jaded (not innocent)70.272118.16
radical (not centrist)70.233922.55
patriotic (not unpatriotic)70.158426.313
monochrome (not multicolored)70.132820.713
dramatic (not comedic)70.174111.211
bossy (not meek)70.085515.67
active (not slothful)69.5114317.010
nurturing (not poisonous)69.567022.110
distant (not touchy-feely)69.550718.56
sheriff (not outlaw)69.446423.214
bookish (not sporty)69.278019.09
human (not animalistic)69.191425.010
official (not backdoor)69.128924.212
real (not philosophical)68.952925.37
domestic (not industrial)68.925324.28
mature (not juvenile)68.859826.89
rock (not rap)68.8107827.66
intense (not lighthearted)68.781623.77
🧢 (not 🎩)68.648629.119
legit (not scrub)68.593514.211
self-improving (not self-destructive)68.532315.76
🎨 (not 🏀)68.478625.315
prestigious (not disreputable)68.464523.65
persistent (not quitter)68.2158822.612
intimate (not formal)68.240124.413
👟 (not 🥾)68.140933.211
pure (not debased)68.053219.17
sane (not crazy)67.942716.38
modest (not flamboyant)67.857917.09
realistic (not fantastical)67.658925.519
kind (not cruel)67.5102526.66
reasonable (not deranged)67.464129.97
egalitarian (not racist)67.4132317.17
OCD (not ADHD)67.469618.210
down2earth (not head@clouds)67.354325.110
believable (not poorly-written)67.2126322.88
tense (not relaxed)67.1109319.510
cautious (not impulsive)67.148924.210
soft (not hard)67.14655.78
well behaved (not mischievous)67.042130.315
English (not German)66.9119527.27
frenzied (not sleepy)66.9103316.413
💃 (not 🧕)66.878125.621
stylish (not slovenly)66.776828.110
chic (not cheesy)66.74159.94
empath (not psychopath)66.681827.410
🤑 (not 🤠)66.539323.011
introspective (not not introspective)66.372524.06
morning lark (not night owl)66.131227.915
social (not reclusive)66.159926.514
consistent (not variable)66.159928.612
💔 (not 💝)66.039223.510
metrosexual (not macho)66.064022.65
lavish (not frugal)65.947526.68
indulgent (not sober)65.861234.36
devout (not heathen)65.650531.55
indie (not pop)65.474131.25
literal (not metaphorical)65.36009.54
concise (not long-winded)65.340220.36
protagonist (not antagonist)65.1106723.68
driven (not unambitious)65.1149722.17
bold (not shy)65.0135829.96
mainstream (not arcane)64.826224.89
mysterious (not unambiguous)64.850322.45
practical (not imaginative)64.780213.46
feminist (not sexist)64.6100826.79
pensive (not serene)64.696231.69
apathetic (not curious)64.413724.17
theoretical (not empirical)64.411228.49
conservative (not liberal)64.432524.812
young (not old)64.495328.77
modern (not historical)64.466615.08
pronatalist (not child free)64.327533.318
soulful (not soulless)64.2119123.39
🐀 (not 🐘)64.240628.79
factual (not poetic)64.165319.012
rhythmic (not stuttering)64.0104724.46
queen (not princess)64.085527.47
gatherer (not hunter)63.953426.67
🤖 (not 👻)63.743430.512
🐴 (not 🦄)63.768828.916
traditional (not unorthodox)63.648029.17
thrifty (not extravagant)63.656624.85
complicated (not simple)63.496529.911
gloomy (not sunny)63.472222.78
reliable (not experimental)63.369836.29
open to new experinces (not uncreative)63.1111726.019
average (not deviant)63.130715.27
western (not eastern)63.180031.09
traitorous (not loyal)63.027033.87
low-tech (not high-tech)63.060315.45
master (not apprentice)63.097015.45
libertarian (not socialist)62.938625.115
resourceful (not helpless)62.9137125.910
confident (not insecure)62.8102032.313
reserved (not chatty)62.666430.47
communal (not individualist)62.530520.111
'right-brained' (not 'left-brained')62.46824.75
realist (not idealist)62.460927.08
vegan (not cannibal)62.469027.88
hard-work (not natural-talent)62.483821.911
flexible (not rigid)62.343134.510
proper (not scandalous)62.367126.49
refined (not rugged)62.281229.96
dog person (not cat person)62.260335.25
repetitive (not varied)62.063721.318
objective (not subjective)62.036427.16
emotional (not unemotional)62.0110523.06
🦒 (not 🐐)61.912826.314
ranged (not melee)61.949229.514
artistic (not scientific)61.864710.36
guarded (not open)61.8118830.214
prideful (not envious)61.7122424.715
serious (not playful)61.693424.19
vanilla (not kinky)61.662929.05
literary (not mathematical)61.682126.25
focused on the future (not focused on the present)61.443224.27
tight (not loose)61.4100321.99
competent (not incompetent)61.3138128.86
orange (not purple)61.249729.512
Coke (not Pepsi)61.235627.68
dramatic (not no-nonsense)61.173232.017
🙅‍♂️ (not 🙋‍♂️)61.145433.314
off-key (not musical)61.164922.712
high standards (not desperate)61.187633.415
prudish (not flirtatious)61.152529.77
chortling (not giggling)61.089630.15
triggered (not trolling)61.096631.85
chivalrous (not businesslike)61.061733.55
cynical (not gullible)61.095920.05
provincial (not cosmopolitan)60.949225.77
decorative (not utilitarian)60.838424.89
urban (not rural)60.8110628.312
lowbrow (not highbrow)60.730321.511
quarrelsome (not warm)60.679327.68
decisive (not hesitant)60.6112422.78
transient (not permanent)60.637232.87
🛌 (not 🧗)60.638230.516
cocky (not timid)60.5118822.713
hard (not soft)60.482127.75
fixable (not unfixable)60.487020.15
overachiever (not underachiever)60.4135827.38
outsider (not insider)60.368030.910
conventional (not creative)60.257829.213
quiet (not loud)60.267928.85
efficient (not overprepared)60.2108319.76
thin (not thick)60.189425.410
🤺 (not 🏌)60.1120327.511
love-focused (not money-focused)60.1114524.412
competitive (not cooperative)60.098426.99
water (not fire)60.050434.99
tactful (not indiscreet)59.995729.111
trendy (not vintage)59.931226.211
stick-in-the-mud (not adventurous)59.851327.217
folksy (not presidential)59.861228.913
genius (not dunce)59.6114726.28
altruistic (not selfish)59.591831.211
judgemental (not accepting)59.575023.56
pessimistic (not optimistic)59.469725.68
minimalist (not pack rat)59.472125.08
rich (not poor)59.392921.29
bourgeoisie (not proletariat)59.368532.216
existentialist (not nihilist)59.392324.66
sturdy (not flimsy)59.3113620.97
dominant (not submissive)59.2111727.313
authoritarian (not democratic)59.261425.411
beta (not alpha)59.253615.810
🌟 (not 💩)59.2132321.914
forgiving (not vengeful)59.180927.37
treasure (not trash)59.1143322.814
naive (not paranoid)59.140522.511
warm (not cold)59.087216.75
pointed (not random)59.0128031.07
transparent (not machiavellian)59.068134.05
common sense (not analysis)58.841022.46
theist (not atheist)58.749132.16
wise (not foolish)58.590129.96
involved (not remote)58.5130227.06
charming (not trusting)58.478228.110
sweet (not bitter)58.480624.010
careful (not brave)58.341830.88
🥰 (not 🙃)58.378430.712
concrete (not abstract)58.291331.29
😜 (not 🤐)58.172725.414
bold (not serious)58.085126.111
politically correct (not edgy)58.061921.810
open-book (not secretive)58.048728.09
moody (not stable)57.9111721.88
slow-talking (not fast-talking)57.844628.85
political (not nonpolitical)57.788133.07
rough (not smooth)57.771120.76
good-humored (not angry)57.792029.910
puny (not mighty)57.636715.45
crafty (not scholarly)57.697824.311
miserable (not joyful)57.699314.65
hurried (not leisurely)57.589524.610
ignorant (not knowledgeable)57.436627.212
jealous (not opinionated)57.423932.77
go-getter (not slugabed)57.3160018.46
badass (not weakass)57.3135724.311
sugarcoated (not frank)57.324934.710
whimsical (not rational)57.264225.25
traumatized (not flourishing)57.2113129.79
thinker (not doer)57.241828.212
resistant (not resigned)57.1142222.911
offended (not chill)57.191625.815
obedient (not rebellious)57.058323.66
workaholic (not slacker)57.0141826.110
linear (not circular)57.068028.410
plays hard (not works hard)56.948127.97
factual (not exaggerating)56.981229.411
wooden (not plastic)56.9127332.88
lover (not fighter)56.879327.813
receiving (not giving)56.860433.012
wild (not tame)56.6105623.47
generalist (not specialist)56.638426.99
deep (not epic)56.666122.015
penny-pincher (not overspender)56.591427.78
motivated (not unmotivated)56.5173316.98
uninspiring (not charismatic)56.424730.711
straight (not queer)56.4139423.25
forward-thinking (not stuck-in-the-past)56.490022.816
f***-the-police (not tattle-tale)56.3110025.28
🥴 (not 🥳)56.292322.713
🧙 (not 👨‍🚀)56.282521.312
instinctual (not reasoned)56.195742.27
sage (not whippersnapper)56.170828.013
diligent (not lazy)56.0166930.28
precise (not vague)56.0121028.97
sheltered (not street-smart)55.959334.48
monastic (not hedonist)55.856131.26
bored (not interested)55.727329.414
pretentious (not unassuming)55.697029.17
entitled (not grateful)55.683524.614
proactive (not reactive)55.657431.15
🐷 (not 🐮)55.546426.916
dry (not moist)55.479725.58
often crying (not never cries)55.470630.69
loveable (not punchable)55.3115533.36
two-faced (not one-faced)55.357917.910
physical (not intellectual)55.259819.55
perceptive (not unobservant)55.2156932.612
sorrowful (not cheery)55.1107827.116
feminine (not masculine)55.073931.86
emancipated (not enslaved)55.0133425.85
skeptical (not spiritual)54.9133528.09
mad (not glad)54.899612.45
generous (not stingy)54.8114928.117
playful (not shy)54.7132327.316
mundane (not extraordinary)54.744427.77
tiresome (not interesting)54.733633.911
still (not twitchy)54.761928.112
freelance (not corporate)54.6107127.05
always down (not picky)54.658826.35
private (not gregarious)54.5117025.511
angelic (not demonic)54.5106124.88
complimentary (not insulting)54.599120.24
🤫 (not 🤔)54.552530.816
good-cook (not bad-cook)54.578927.18
aloof (not obsessed)54.433114.57
on-time (not tardy)54.3123831.410
confidential (not gossiping)54.1127834.79
shallow (not deep)54.053128.49
conspiracist (not sheeple)53.9128126.710
🥵 (not 🥶)53.9101831.910
stubborn (not accommodating)53.9145126.311
chaste (not lustful)53.872529.810
hypocritical (not equitable)53.877825.911
expressive (not monotone)53.8117329.09
mild (not spicy)53.763724.110
oblivious (not alert)53.757227.27
impatient (not patient)53.6115728.17
trusting (not suspicious)53.578134.56
🧐 (not 😎)53.582229.921
blissful (not haunted)53.452628.416
gracious (not feisty)53.349425.46
claustrophobic (not spelunker)53.355218.87
independent (not codependent)53.2121724.55
Russian (not French)53.259831.812
preppy (not punk rock)53.2111527.05
humorless (not funny)53.072127.013
city-slicker (not country-bumpkin)53.0131822.96
oxymoron (not tautology)53.0114629.516
not genocidal (not genocidal)52.8141932.713
genuine (not sarcastic)52.799728.49
sensitive (not thick-skinned)52.584324.511
explorer (not builder)52.599330.912
fortunate (not unlucky)52.483525.910
bashful (not exhibitionist)52.460125.611
emotional (not logical)52.3105532.89
civilized (not barbaric)52.3133929.110
demure (not vain)52.390124.510
👩‍🔬 (not 👩‍🎤)52.389128.815
low self esteem (not narcissistic)52.370628.211
direct (not roundabout)52.2141632.416
noob (not pro)52.245027.98
😇 (not 😈)52.2101832.920
slow (not fast)52.145726.311
romantic (not dispassionate)52.1140231.39
innocent (not worldly)52.055029.86
rustic (not cultured)52.068530.05
villainous (not heroic)51.948229.48
contrarian (not yes-man)51.9125827.17
everyman (not chosen one)51.882132.612
predictable (not quirky)51.888832.24
jock (not nerd)51.780422.47
hoarder (not unprepared)51.7123614.37
💀 (not 🎃)51.7101232.019
strict (not lenient)51.6106526.210
passive (not assertive)51.649523.511
irrelevant (not important)51.626929.88
luddite (not technophile)51.5100826.213
biased (not impartial)51.4155628.55
exuberant (not subdued)51.4117626.59
self-assured (not self-conscious)51.3137924.515
tall (not short)51.2114926.715
close-minded (not open-minded)51.172628.211
cringeworthy (not inspiring)51.076624.95
regular (not zany)51.083537.45
😀 (not 😭)51.098320.212
earth (not air)51.0136022.89
📉 (not 📈)50.154527.918
humble (not arrogant)50.887129.28
😏 (not 😬)50.8117433.314
attentive (not interrupting)50.2108626.013
spontaneous (not scheduled)50.785925.76
compersive (not jealous)50.3102627.416
extreme (not moderate)50.4128026.38
white knight (not bad boy)50.6118028.85

The lowest rating for any description in the table is 50.0 despite a 1 to 100 scale being used. This is because descriptions that had values lower than the midpoint were reversed. For example, a score of 1/100 for "hot (not cold)" is equivalent to a score of 100/100 for "cold (not hot)". This was done so that all the traits that are most distinctive for a character are at the top of the table.

Similar characters

The similarity between two characters can be calculated by taking the correlation between the lists of their traits. This produces a value from +1 to -1. With +1 implying that every trait one character is high on the other one is high on too, to an equal degree. And, -1 implying that if a character is high on specific trait, the other one is low on it. The 10 most and least similar characters to Diana Rayburn based on their crowd-sourced profiles are listed below with the correlation in parenthesis.

Most similar Least similar
  1. Holly Gennero-McClane (0.62)
  2. Maggie Hart (0.614)
  3. Liz (0.607)
  4. Sophie (0.599)
  5. Jennifer Parker (0.595)
  6. Dana Barrett (0.587)
  7. Taya Kyle (0.571)
  8. Lana Lang (0.57)
  9. Lila Crane (0.569)
  10. Cora Munro (0.564)
  1. Barney Gumble (-0.315)
  2. Oscar Bluth (-0.299)
  3. Ed (-0.291)
  4. Gollum (-0.285)
  5. Charlie Kelly (-0.284)
  6. Frank Gallagher (-0.283)
  7. Krusty the Clown (-0.282)
  8. Meredith Palmer (-0.278)
  9. Dr. John A. Zoidberg (-0.277)
  10. Ziggy Sobotka (-0.275)

Personality types

Users who took the quiz were asked to self-identify their Myers-Briggs and Enneagram types. We can look at the average match scores of these different groups of users with Diana Rayburn to see what personality types people who describe themselves in ways similar to the way Diana Rayburn is described identify as.

Myers-Briggs Self-type Average match score with character Number of users
ESFJ60.6%592
ISFJ59.4%1602
ESTJ59.3%547
ENFJ59.2%3842
INFJ57.0%12519
ISTJ56.8%1475
ENTJ56.6%2286
INTJ54.4%8827
ESFP54.0%1202
ENFP53.6%10817
ISFP52.2%1998
ESTP52.0%765
INFP51.8%23344
ENTP50.1%5934
ISTP49.5%1950
INTP49.1%11992

Notes

  Updated: 10 May 2022
  Feedback: info@openpsychometrics.org
  Copyright: CC BY-NC-SA 4.0
  Privacy policy