Open-Source Psychometrics Project
( home · about )

Titus Andromedon Descriptive Personality Statistics

Reference picture of Titus Andromedon

Titus Andromedon is a character from Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt.

This page summarizes crowd sourced ratings of their personality collected from users of the Statistical "Which Character" Personality Quiz. This website has recruited more than 3 million volunteers to rate characters on descriptive adjectives and other properties, which can be aggregated to create profiles that users can be matched to as part of a personality test. For more information about how the ratings were collected and how they are used, see the documentation.

Aggregated ratings for 400 descriptions

The table shows the average rating the character received for each descriptive item on a 1 to 100 scale and what that character's rank for the description is among all 2,000 characters in the database. It also shows the standard deviation of the ratings and how many different individuals submitted a rating for that description.

ItemAverage ratingRankRating standard deviationNumber of raters
queer (not straight)99.920.840
flamboyant (not modest)97.914.633
expressive (not monotone)97.165.331
bold (not shy)96.988.042
loud (not quiet)96.887.131
gossiping (not confidential)96.816.136
chatty (not reserved)96.796.135
🦄 (not 🐴)96.548.430
😜 (not 🤐)96.526.041
expressive (not stoic)96.417.722
multicolored (not monochrome)95.957.837
👩‍🎤 (not 👩‍🔬)95.716.530
extreme (not moderate)95.477.740
🌟 (not 💩)95.437.432
extrovert (not introvert)95.376.637
vibrant (not geriatric)94.567.231
spicy (not mild)94.478.525
💃 (not 🧕)94.4510.632
extraordinary (not mundane)94.389.547
artistic (not scientific)93.7412.554
exuberant (not subdued)93.7710.830
freelance (not corporate)93.71410.052
🎨 (not 🏀)93.7238.852
funny (not humorless)93.61713.831
charismatic (not uninspiring)93.6219.734
musical (not off-key)93.51113.935
egalitarian (not racist)93.22310.728
liberal (not conservative)92.81015.434
unorthodox (not traditional)92.7149.837
exaggerating (not factual)92.42213.170
opinionated (not neutral)92.37713.152
wild (not tame)92.2457.937
zany (not regular)92.01111.331
indulgent (not sober)91.8199.522
dramatic (not no-nonsense)91.83319.632
metrosexual (not macho)91.8411.727
chaotic (not orderly)91.64010.131
creative (not conventional)91.23118.537
quirky (not predictable)91.2914.833
playful (not shy)91.09213.742
summer (not winter)90.82715.337
gregarious (not private)90.71010.224
decorative (not utilitarian)90.7114.243
child free (not pronatalist)90.5614.531
🎩 (not 🧢)90.25118.834
demanding (not unchallenging)90.210512.458
spontaneous (not scheduled)90.06413.135
rhythmic (not stuttering)90.01911.437
competitive (not cooperative)89.616013.632
modern (not historical)89.61613.231
whimsical (not rational)89.62013.848
impatient (not patient)89.56811.636
fantastical (not realistic)89.52916.283
thick (not thin)89.42411.033
fast-talking (not slow-talking)89.33618.828
lavish (not frugal)88.73814.829
bold (not serious)88.42611.144
avant-garde (not classical)88.4615.443
bossy (not meek)88.118912.535
manicured (not scruffy)88.120713.835
emotional (not unemotional)87.913314.236
mischievous (not well behaved)87.518713.044
emotional (not logical)87.36114.337
fire (not water)87.312511.035
moody (not stable)87.112414.932
romantic (not dispassionate)86.99917.028
exhibitionist (not bashful)86.93921.568
ambitious (not realistic)86.96920.258
stylish (not slovenly)86.812713.130
scandalous (not proper)86.510919.342
flower child (not goth)86.412715.030
feminine (not masculine)86.319412.842
imaginative (not practical)86.35021.729
cocky (not timid)86.326416.244
crafty (not scholarly)85.75012.336
important (not irrelevant)85.735015.840
twitchy (not still)85.68312.157
feisty (not gracious)85.513921.238
soulful (not soulless)85.526117.934
queen (not princess)85.416229.335
spontaneous (not deliberate)85.45920.723
rebellious (not obedient)85.328113.639
cosmopolitan (not provincial)85.03415.322
kinky (not vanilla)84.89417.038
English (not German)84.810621.728
French (not Russian)84.73316.329
oppressed (not privileged)84.63915.140
impulsive (not cautious)84.317116.842
😎 (not 🧐)84.313218.229
astonishing (not methodical)84.21219.140
interesting (not tiresome)84.115923.236
flirtatious (not prudish)84.115920.935
open to new experinces (not uncreative)84.027025.525
treasure (not trash)83.932922.530
lustful (not chaste)83.612116.133
poetic (not factual)83.62325.323
abstract (not concrete)83.54021.940
😏 (not 😬)83.57417.831
explorer (not builder)83.47121.334
beautiful (not ugly)83.162023.735
purple (not orange)82.95122.436
pop (not indie)82.92523.537
feminist (not sexist)82.937120.934
epic (not deep)82.91819.369
anxious (not calm)82.714418.034
tardy (not on-time)82.77122.061
playful (not serious)82.614520.230
frank (not sugarcoated)82.428125.524
literary (not mathematical)82.17917.036
instinctual (not reasoned)82.013717.625
night owl (not morning lark)82.021112.923
androgynous (not gendered)81.9519.432
social (not reclusive)81.918722.432
intimate (not formal)81.75018.236
🛌 (not 🧗)81.65423.034
complicated (not simple)81.429322.538
pack rat (not minimalist)81.42917.230
🤣 (not 😊)81.46331.226
celebrity (not boy/girl-next-door)81.414729.932
vain (not demure)81.315723.337
narcissistic (not low self esteem)81.325224.649
weird (not normal)81.322115.135
ferocious (not pacifist)81.229921.325
🥵 (not 🥶)81.26821.146
sarcastic (not genuine)81.115912.929
goof-off (not studious)81.014320.033
receiving (not giving)81.015019.527
tailor (not blacksmith)80.911821.426
stubborn (not accommodating)80.944121.058
picky (not always down)80.811820.334
🐩 (not 🐒)80.615724.825
vengeful (not forgiving)80.629418.738
often crying (not never cries)80.69320.245
plays hard (not works hard)80.411515.739
circular (not linear)80.41224.027
sexual (not asexual)80.338626.460
urban (not rural)80.324323.246
protagonist (not antagonist)80.140018.831
self-assured (not self-conscious)79.823627.229
driven (not unambitious)79.781224.832
city-slicker (not country-bumpkin)79.441519.127
🙋‍♂️ (not 🙅‍♂️)79.311627.324
🧙 (not 👨‍🚀)79.311323.420
moist (not dry)79.34821.830
interrupting (not attentive)79.318121.358
outlaw (not sheriff)79.230121.521
charming (not trusting)79.114019.526
🥳 (not 🥴)79.06127.822
extravagant (not thrifty)78.924728.862
cat person (not dog person)78.814924.436
frenzied (not sleepy)78.633223.321
juvenile (not mature)78.518219.133
arrogant (not humble)78.437722.837
assertive (not passive)78.053829.133
individualist (not communal)78.030027.539
air (not earth)77.92522.942
hedonist (not monastic)77.98725.528
crazy (not sane)77.824416.232
street-smart (not sheltered)77.842625.430
deranged (not reasonable)77.720417.031
f***-the-police (not tattle-tale)77.647928.341
idealist (not realist)77.416424.633
joyful (not miserable)77.416424.529
main character (not side character)77.444526.225
pretentious (not unassuming)77.128426.727
worldly (not innocent)76.752821.447
deviant (not average)76.734022.927
ADHD (not OCD)76.616627.360
head@clouds (not down2earth)76.521731.435
flimsy (not sturdy)76.46427.127
trendy (not vintage)76.48727.043
freak (not normie)76.425920.766
selfish (not altruistic)76.331726.849
🎃 (not 💀)76.214925.248
hypochondriac (not stoic)76.28122.728
📈 (not 📉)76.115821.931
lover (not fighter)76.123126.149
drop out (not valedictorian)76.018626.142
opinionated (not jealous)75.945232.740
varied (not repetitive)75.82826.940
non-gamer (not gamer)75.834231.150
poor (not rich)75.720126.027
involved (not remote)75.639125.944
ludicrous (not sensible)75.320626.935
entitled (not grateful)75.336521.552
jealous (not compersive)75.226323.333
eloquent (not unpolished)75.050327.928
overspender (not penny-pincher)74.621227.535
obsessed (not aloof)74.436228.025
long-winded (not concise)74.410331.022
sunny (not gloomy)74.429826.022
highbrow (not lowbrow)74.330624.734
dramatic (not comedic)74.355229.280
cultured (not rustic)74.034827.441
conspiracist (not sheeple)73.940525.931
messy (not neat)73.926727.026
shallow (not deep)73.915321.527
anarchist (not statist)73.825919.224
experimental (not reliable)73.827222.134
lenient (not strict)73.825228.131
emancipated (not enslaved)73.742324.723
charming (not awkward)73.453325.739
brave (not careful)73.448827.334
biased (not impartial)73.441227.730
disorganized (not self-disciplined)73.319729.830
hypocritical (not equitable)73.326423.728
cheery (not sorrowful)73.224524.931
hipster (not basic)73.114925.132
heathen (not devout)72.917720.927
disarming (not creepy)72.758922.429
😈 (not 😇)72.637524.931
curious (not apathetic)72.553126.540
soft (not hard)72.431526.027
confident (not insecure)72.269928.229
badass (not weakass)72.289329.872
plastic (not wooden)72.17726.849
fresh (not stinky)72.172226.334
open-book (not secretive)72.116526.936
not genocidal (not genocidal)72.181329.731
👟 (not 🥾)72.028030.032
bad-cook (not good-cook)71.926327.654
pro (not noob)71.887527.829
happy (not sad)71.621219.128
good-humored (not angry)71.649825.234
adventurous (not stick-in-the-mud)71.558929.536
flourishing (not traumatized)71.39431.126
tall (not short)71.149622.283
🚴 (not 🏋️‍♂️)71.071827.729
💝 (not 💔)70.935030.631
variable (not consistent)70.914130.634
transient (not permanent)70.710527.533
🥰 (not 🙃)70.733227.537
stingy (not generous)70.729625.959
🤺 (not 🏌)70.675330.628
loveable (not punchable)70.556827.525
giggling (not chortling)70.214729.835
metaphorical (not literal)69.911929.842
natural-talent (not hard-work)69.814028.542
atheist (not theist)69.551825.729
resistant (not resigned)69.472528.731
random (not pointed)69.317230.061
slacker (not workaholic)69.319425.035
chosen one (not everyman)69.340227.037
indiscreet (not tactful)69.015531.233
preppy (not punk rock)69.065728.734
😀 (not 😭)68.735928.127
offended (not chill)68.652527.832
debased (not pure)68.444527.239
young (not old)68.385222.625
attractive (not repulsive)68.2105123.832
backdoor (not official)68.148532.640
🐿 (not 🦇)68.055631.433
existentialist (not nihilist)67.937323.721
specialist (not generalist)67.946625.232
smooth (not rough)67.838624.929
subjective (not objective)67.817131.029
Greek (not Roman)67.65928.127
doer (not thinker)67.566634.065
🐘 (not 🐀)67.434731.931
whippersnapper (not sage)67.429329.029
socialist (not libertarian)67.15533.429
gatherer (not hunter)67.145427.541
prideful (not envious)67.189430.5100
sensitive (not thick-skinned)67.039531.834
open-minded (not close-minded)67.062934.436
mighty (not puny)66.890829.326
edgy (not politically correct)66.863330.750
washed (not muddy)66.872429.637
nerd (not jock)66.775221.334
arcane (not mainstream)66.650831.440
🤡 (not 👽)66.526931.323
believable (not poorly-written)66.5130525.027
loyal (not traitorous)66.2127424.129
pain-avoidant (not masochistic)66.223733.133
loose (not tight)66.229829.332
👻 (not 🤖)66.142933.831
soft (not hard)65.949926.634
master (not apprentice)65.989129.846
blissful (not haunted)65.924829.155
democratic (not authoritarian)65.555735.429
outsider (not insider)65.547732.429
armoured (not vulnerable)65.479431.627
cunning (not honorable)65.445030.245
🧠 (not 💪)65.398420.428
contrarian (not yes-man)65.369131.626
interested (not bored)65.297131.449
oxymoron (not tautology)65.225528.417
touchy-feely (not distant)65.245131.145
rap (not rock)65.09027.529
clumsy (not coordinated)64.935626.928
dominant (not submissive)64.997828.322
legit (not scrub)64.8108929.029
ironic (not profound)64.839529.954
devoted (not unfaithful)64.7138525.747
radical (not centrist)64.650832.028
forward-thinking (not stuck-in-the-past)64.654027.958
judgemental (not accepting)64.561927.234
self-destructive (not self-improving)64.359227.936
refined (not rugged)64.174028.435
👨‍🔧 (not 👨‍⚕️)64.060323.027
pensive (not serene)64.0100228.957
slothful (not active)63.811826.424
bright (not depressed)63.754029.931
jaded (not innocent)63.596022.141
folksy (not presidential)63.351929.233
Italian (not Swedish)63.155125.828
machiavellian (not transparent)63.056432.325
rude (not respectful)62.947024.034
warm (not cold)62.876026.141
leisurely (not hurried)62.636635.428
inspiring (not cringeworthy)62.479929.836
intense (not lighthearted)62.2103633.223
open (not guarded)62.124727.730
chic (not cheesy)62.154232.841
straightforward (not cryptic)61.8100634.738
unambiguous (not mysterious)61.866932.635
perceptive (not unobservant)61.8141832.242
fast (not slow)61.4112725.034
chivalrous (not businesslike)61.460231.953
captain (not first-mate)61.176939.136
foolish (not wise)60.852028.432
flexible (not rigid)60.648929.831
🐮 (not 🐷)60.668731.427
ivory-tower (not blue-collar)60.562831.332
🤑 (not 🤠)60.451935.138
insulting (not complimentary)59.962830.236
high standards (not desperate)59.892729.257
cynical (not gullible)59.899833.046
tense (not relaxed)59.6135428.127
alpha (not beta)59.5103731.431
underachiever (not overachiever)59.522931.650
go-getter (not slugabed)59.2154831.624
spelunker (not claustrophobic)59.288033.427
direct (not roundabout)59.1117831.322
western (not eastern)59.1107837.527
unlucky (not fortunate)59.073128.734
focused on the future (not focused on the present)59.052036.943
quarrelsome (not warm)58.884425.337
🦒 (not 🐐)58.722334.528
cannibal (not vegan)58.668331.630
physical (not intellectual)58.453426.822
kind (not cruel)58.4131025.632
heroic (not villainous)58.3130427.631
reactive (not proactive)58.370534.529
tasteful (not lewd)58.1110733.133
healthy (not sickly)58.1127227.423
bourgeoisie (not proletariat)58.072933.029
unprepared (not hoarder)57.943733.334
unpatriotic (not patriotic)57.928529.636
efficient (not overprepared)57.9122233.836
unfixable (not fixable)57.449928.633
bad boy (not white knight)57.463426.538
cool (not dorky)57.192930.233
barbaric (not civilized)57.047427.532
ignorant (not knowledgeable)57.037229.935
low-tech (not high-tech)56.880635.830
lazy (not diligent)56.618631.640
trolling (not triggered)56.239231.940
family-first (not work-first)55.590131.331
persistent (not quitter)55.3185235.744
salacious (not wholesome)55.270935.632
analysis (not common sense)55.097831.533
Coke (not Pepsi)54.678136.652
vague (not precise)54.544130.237
enlightened (not lost)54.574931.324
incompetent (not competent)54.331031.625
one-faced (not two-faced)54.2123734.662
paranoid (not naive)54.2113529.935
motivated (not unmotivated)54.2177635.028
skeptical (not spiritual)54.1136234.827
🤔 (not 🤫)54.1109433.629
suspicious (not trusting)53.7101535.738
bitter (not sweet)53.788527.043
genius (not dunce)53.4136128.825
domestic (not industrial)53.481733.421
nonpolitical (not political)53.370633.325
luddite (not technophile)53.289633.025
nurturing (not poisonous)53.0117625.833
wavering (not resolute)53.040731.243
real (not philosophical)52.9130434.134
glad (not mad)52.977724.421
perverted (not clean)52.960927.342
empirical (not theoretical)52.7109036.825
not introspective (not introspective)52.650731.031
money-focused (not love-focused)52.560033.342
suspicious (not awkward)52.4124230.539
oblivious (not alert)52.460928.947
angelic (not demonic)52.3112222.434
'right-brained' (not 'left-brained')52.367339.625
psychopath (not empath)52.368129.846
neurotypical (not autistic)52.1156831.528
helpless (not resourceful)51.928230.138
bookish (not sporty)51.7120922.624
pessimistic (not optimistic)51.696031.152
low IQ (not high IQ)51.232728.329
prestigious (not disreputable)51.0128329.223
animalistic (not human)50.252129.627
reassuring (not fearmongering)50.8120535.227
ranged (not melee)50.7125432.922
decisive (not hesitant)50.6143030.227
codependent (not independent)50.570432.937

The lowest rating for any description in the table is 50.0 despite a 1 to 100 scale being used. This is because descriptions that had values lower than the midpoint were reversed. For example, a score of 1/100 for "hot (not cold)" is equivalent to a score of 100/100 for "cold (not hot)". This was done so that all the traits that are most distinctive for a character are at the top of the table.

Similar characters

The similarity between two characters can be calculated by taking the correlation between the lists of their traits. This produces a value from +1 to -1. With +1 implying that every trait one character is high on the other one is high on too, to an equal degree. And, -1 implying that if a character is high on specific trait, the other one is low on it. The 10 most and least similar characters to Titus Andromedon based on their crowd-sourced profiles are listed below with the correlation in parenthesis.

Most similar Least similar
  1. Alexis Rose (0.82)
  2. Damian Leigh (0.808)
  3. Tom Haverford (0.799)
  4. Kelly Kapoor (0.798)
  5. Eric Effiong (0.796)
  6. Mushu (0.795)
  7. Patrick Stewart (0.788)
  8. Holly Golightly (0.788)
  9. Ilana Wexler (0.784)
  10. Flaca Gonzales (0.781)
  1. Charlie Swan (-0.581)
  2. Niko Polastri (-0.577)
  3. Ed Hurley (-0.571)
  4. Mark Brendanawicz (-0.561)
  5. Charlie Strong (-0.56)
  6. Frank Vernon (-0.556)
  7. Ashley Wilkes (-0.551)
  8. Matt Donovan (-0.524)
  9. Count Alexei Karenin (-0.511)
  10. Peter (-0.497)

Personality types

Users who took the quiz were asked to self-identify their Myers-Briggs and Enneagram types. We can look at the average match scores of these different groups of users with Titus Andromedon to see what personality types people who describe themselves in ways similar to the way Titus Andromedon is described identify as.

Myers-Briggs Self-type Average match score with character Number of users
ENFP66.7%10817
ENTP66.3%5934
ESFP65.5%1202
ESTP64.4%765
ENFJ60.8%3842
ENTJ60.4%2286
INFP57.4%23344
ESFJ56.6%592
ISFP55.7%1998
ESTJ54.9%547
INTP54.6%11992
ISTP53.2%1950
INFJ52.3%12519
INTJ50.1%8827
ISFJ46.1%1602
ISTJ44.7%1475

Notes

  Updated: 15 July 2022
  Feedback: info@openpsychometrics.org
  Copyright: CC BY-NC-SA 4.0
  Privacy policy