Open-Source Psychometrics Project
( home · about )

Drew Torres Descriptive Personality Statistics

Reference picture of Drew Torres

Drew Torres is a character from Degrassi: The Next Generation.

This page summarizes crowd sourced ratings of their personality collected from users of the Statistical "Which Character" Personality Quiz. This website has recruited more than 3 million volunteers to rate characters on descriptive adjectives and other properties, which can be aggregated to create profiles that users can be matched to as part of a personality test. For more information about how the ratings were collected and how they are used, see the documentation.

Aggregated ratings for 400 descriptions

The table shows the average rating the character received for each descriptive item on a 1 to 100 scale and what that character's rank for the description is among all 2,000 characters in the database. It also shows the standard deviation of the ratings and how many different individuals submitted a rating for that description.

ItemAverage ratingRankRating standard deviationNumber of raters
jock (not nerd)93.799.922
cocky (not timid)93.34610.111
charming (not awkward)90.4359.314
social (not reclusive)89.2539.619
🏀 (not 🎨)89.04517.940
sporty (not bookish)88.75311.115
extrovert (not introvert)88.49917.216
English (not German)88.33410.515
flirtatious (not prudish)88.08820.311
💪 (not 🧠)87.13912.624
basic (not hipster)86.92811.714
scandalous (not proper)86.610814.114
active (not slothful)86.027511.421
lenient (not strict)85.55512.913
sexual (not asexual)85.023923.522
playful (not shy)84.827514.617
straight (not queer)84.424225.915
trendy (not vintage)84.43020.523
masculine (not feminine)84.335522.420
doer (not thinker)84.19810.829
bold (not shy)83.960112.815
exaggerating (not factual)83.914513.219
💃 (not 🧕)83.922611.340
insider (not outsider)83.8616.013
urban (not rural)83.812516.916
lustful (not chaste)83.512412.515
charming (not trusting)83.45914.419
modern (not historical)83.08412.315
🥵 (not 🥶)82.84122.823
impulsive (not cautious)82.621218.415
chatty (not reserved)82.525719.122
competitive (not cooperative)82.437219.115
physical (not intellectual)82.09423.121
dramatic (not no-nonsense)81.918317.515
gendered (not androgynous)81.449922.213
rebellious (not obedient)81.339016.323
city-slicker (not country-bumpkin)81.134215.722
entitled (not grateful)80.526414.522
real (not philosophical)80.210211.616
ambitious (not realistic)80.122916.918
normie (not freak)80.14621.221
👟 (not 🥾)80.08127.827
attractive (not repulsive)79.759124.218
spontaneous (not scheduled)79.226119.310
frenzied (not sleepy)79.130918.117
young (not old)78.945117.617
charismatic (not uninspiring)78.853223.720
love-focused (not money-focused)78.354426.115
rich (not poor)78.244315.312
😎 (not 🧐)78.226921.846
mischievous (not well behaved)78.147223.817
stubborn (not accommodating)78.156416.620
cool (not dorky)77.927025.913
juvenile (not mature)77.619410.113
suspicious (not awkward)77.631625.211
stylish (not slovenly)77.441015.519
centrist (not radical)77.42312.310
dog person (not cat person)76.918825.814
touchy-feely (not distant)76.716218.612
Italian (not Swedish)76.618114.314
foolish (not wise)76.616413.521
privileged (not oppressed)76.649715.516
vain (not demure)76.426722.921
involved (not remote)76.335819.920
hypocritical (not equitable)76.319418.931
😜 (not 🤐)76.329923.527
predictable (not quirky)76.28729.09
pro (not noob)76.170116.818
tardy (not on-time)75.617521.132
funny (not humorless)75.540127.728
fire (not water)75.446324.328
indulgent (not sober)75.332925.913
wild (not tame)75.352113.621
whimsical (not rational)75.322916.817
reactive (not proactive)75.39020.418
exuberant (not subdued)75.233018.917
loud (not quiet)74.747325.515
selfish (not altruistic)74.734021.416
bad boy (not white knight)74.727225.813
not introspective (not introspective)74.57424.012
preppy (not punk rock)74.546822.713
flower child (not goth)74.149016.217
messy (not neat)73.926727.612
oblivious (not alert)73.914221.415
🐒 (not 🐩)73.818728.826
cunning (not honorable)73.729918.421
confident (not insecure)73.763814.910
self-assured (not self-conscious)73.548423.913
lost (not enlightened)73.224919.216
self-destructive (not self-improving)73.134527.920
low IQ (not high IQ)72.96219.012
🧢 (not 🎩)72.935826.728
pop (not indie)72.911128.814
sunny (not gloomy)72.933614.111
gamer (not non-gamer)72.819429.813
plays hard (not works hard)72.820316.710
goof-off (not studious)72.827621.715
arrogant (not humble)72.751220.718
healthy (not sickly)72.471123.620
ludicrous (not sensible)72.425813.315
😀 (not 😭)72.326124.722
gullible (not cynical)72.118327.914
worldly (not innocent)72.171719.417
chaotic (not orderly)72.043724.530
😏 (not 😬)72.036530.139
night owl (not morning lark)71.953427.414
fast-talking (not slow-talking)71.947621.915
fantastical (not realistic)71.930124.918
brave (not careful)71.856321.917
unobservant (not perceptive)71.76724.511
yes-man (not contrarian)71.610325.314
disorganized (not self-disciplined)71.222120.528
leisurely (not hurried)71.218520.912
emotional (not logical)71.044822.822
experimental (not reliable)71.033923.19
🐴 (not 🦄)70.843127.239
👻 (not 🤖)70.827623.428
indiscreet (not tactful)70.712924.718
family-first (not work-first)70.748425.915
🏋️‍♂️ (not 🚴)70.621026.619
playful (not serious)70.434621.510
spontaneous (not deliberate)70.430219.111
mainstream (not arcane)70.313627.811
skeptical (not spiritual)70.275822.421
artistic (not scientific)70.241220.312
smooth (not rough)70.230622.817
interrupting (not attentive)70.236623.924
common sense (not analysis)70.28927.810
😈 (not 😇)70.043524.533
spicy (not mild)69.965621.917
exhibitionist (not bashful)69.950929.719
traumatized (not flourishing)69.862218.614
resistant (not resigned)69.770819.618
vague (not precise)69.711117.112
neurotypical (not autistic)69.675918.611
👨‍🔧 (not 👨‍⚕️)69.645729.732
normal (not weird)69.520920.217
narcissistic (not low self esteem)69.554429.722
astonishing (not methodical)69.421823.314
debased (not pure)69.442321.329
extreme (not moderate)69.373825.028
Roman (not Greek)69.313125.919
ignorant (not knowledgeable)69.216322.015
feisty (not gracious)69.274224.612
poisonous (not nurturing)69.237622.519
complicated (not simple)69.175323.215
gregarious (not private)68.730926.19
badass (not weakass)68.7101928.718
head@clouds (not down2earth)68.540028.924
overspender (not penny-pincher)68.535214.910
variable (not consistent)68.519124.220
extravagant (not thrifty)68.547321.821
kinky (not vanilla)68.445326.617
twitchy (not still)68.358021.922
literal (not metaphorical)68.245523.89
ironic (not profound)67.927025.811
ADHD (not OCD)67.633533.722
good-humored (not angry)67.461516.815
disarming (not creepy)67.487624.417
soulful (not soulless)67.3107927.314
hedonist (not monastic)67.237228.616
instinctual (not reasoned)67.059431.220
tall (not short)67.063621.034
clumsy (not coordinated)67.031428.619
oxymoron (not tautology)66.918129.510
unorthodox (not traditional)66.864828.718
flamboyant (not modest)66.752122.021
adventurous (not stick-in-the-mud)66.773722.421
naive (not paranoid)66.723027.620
freelance (not corporate)66.673029.611
reassuring (not fearmongering)66.365818.613
receiving (not giving)66.341229.015
moody (not stable)66.281323.29
🤡 (not 👽)66.128027.535
long-winded (not concise)65.930324.914
traitorous (not loyal)65.823422.920
'right-brained' (not 'left-brained')65.72727.620
vibrant (not geriatric)65.788129.218
jealous (not opinionated)65.711431.313
romantic (not dispassionate)65.691026.022
cannibal (not vegan)65.351023.821
jealous (not compersive)65.250117.119
anarchist (not statist)65.245531.714
overachiever (not underachiever)65.1117533.218
bad-cook (not good-cook)65.144623.318
expressive (not monotone)64.980124.921
🥰 (not 🙃)64.854132.433
captain (not first-mate)64.668933.120
👩‍🎤 (not 👩‍🔬)64.664929.027
alpha (not beta)64.591529.723
gossiping (not confidential)64.537815.511
opinionated (not neutral)64.5139430.328
wavering (not resolute)64.412826.616
ferocious (not pacifist)64.381828.219
fresh (not stinky)64.3100023.816
random (not pointed)64.324231.718
empath (not psychopath)64.391226.316
two-faced (not one-faced)64.339827.216
bossy (not meek)64.2104526.317
mundane (not extraordinary)64.221627.530
emancipated (not enslaved)64.289523.019
outlaw (not sheriff)64.169222.516
warm (not cold)64.172525.320
roundabout (not direct)64.117724.815
bold (not serious)64.066329.512
shallow (not deep)64.030426.817
unprepared (not hoarder)63.925626.014
patriotic (not unpatriotic)63.989927.217
sexist (not feminist)63.936524.116
🐿 (not 🦇)63.871431.518
prideful (not envious)63.8109527.241
empirical (not theoretical)63.538328.822
armoured (not vulnerable)63.584728.421
frank (not sugarcoated)63.5114928.214
rude (not respectful)63.445719.016
edgy (not politically correct)63.472820.914
intimate (not formal)63.357229.519
child free (not pronatalist)63.084321.421
epic (not deep)63.045421.416
helpless (not resourceful)62.913822.714
codependent (not independent)62.838627.819
pack rat (not minimalist)62.739627.118
chortling (not giggling)62.384527.714
jaded (not innocent)62.3100124.118
dunce (not genius)62.227824.615
cosmopolitan (not provincial)62.257725.317
cheesy (not chic)62.265824.121
avant-garde (not classical)62.143229.728
presidential (not folksy)61.973629.213
chill (not offended)61.842530.622
dominant (not submissive)61.6105326.317
poetic (not factual)61.646617.19
hunter (not gatherer)61.680931.818
lavish (not frugal)61.358325.511
cringeworthy (not inspiring)61.348519.79
beautiful (not ugly)61.3139725.616
masochistic (not pain-avoidant)61.251728.424
pretentious (not unassuming)61.176823.517
interesting (not tiresome)61.0117727.623
manicured (not scruffy)61.0104127.721
chivalrous (not businesslike)60.962530.722
interested (not bored)60.8119020.617
whippersnapper (not sage)60.754627.217
summer (not winter)60.671224.515
Pepsi (not Coke)60.526234.733
drop out (not valedictorian)60.447527.621
cheery (not sorrowful)60.353824.719
mighty (not puny)60.2115027.312
crazy (not sane)60.271723.720
🤑 (not 🤠)60.252430.624
natural-talent (not hard-work)60.235133.121
demanding (not unchallenging)60.2132228.917
heathen (not devout)60.153325.917
transient (not permanent)60.138823.116
antagonist (not protagonist)60.133727.412
rustic (not cultured)60.143829.314
socialist (not libertarian)59.919033.517
bourgeoisie (not proletariat)59.965333.316
optimistic (not pessimistic)59.869529.913
impatient (not patient)59.896925.421
efficient (not overprepared)59.7111721.017
pensive (not serene)59.7128022.022
existentialist (not nihilist)59.690529.812
monochrome (not multicolored)59.667131.920
French (not Russian)59.685725.019
important (not irrelevant)59.4149526.319
melee (not ranged)59.335218.911
literary (not mathematical)59.293627.513
👨‍🚀 (not 🧙)59.262030.826
driven (not unambitious)59.1167824.618
repetitive (not varied)59.179219.814
stuck-in-the-past (not forward-thinking)59.152924.226
idealist (not realist)59.065735.514
🤣 (not 😊)59.049729.021
dramatic (not comedic)58.7115926.622
air (not earth)58.731932.318
communal (not individualist)58.643532.518
conventional (not creative)58.464031.019
guarded (not open)58.4130319.317
demonic (not angelic)58.362321.112
subjective (not objective)58.358729.714
concrete (not abstract)58.291327.412
unlucky (not fortunate)58.178324.418
open to new experinces (not uncreative)58.0129526.523
circular (not linear)58.054826.911
complimentary (not insulting)57.987126.718
sarcastic (not genuine)57.772325.916
crafty (not scholarly)57.797429.713
everyman (not chosen one)57.762333.514
focused on the present (not focused on the future)57.571132.116
sensitive (not thick-skinned)57.568225.117
hard (not soft)57.492125.315
intense (not lighthearted)57.4119627.119
master (not apprentice)57.2114730.718
rhythmic (not stuttering)57.2131821.816
always down (not picky)57.246833.719
🥳 (not 🥴)57.155334.836
curious (not apathetic)57.0129220.721
persistent (not quitter)56.7183128.914
cryptic (not straightforward)56.633820.614
🐀 (not 🐘)56.671632.026
spelunker (not claustrophobic)56.6102428.313
lover (not fighter)56.679929.022
emotional (not unemotional)56.6128924.212
lewd (not tasteful)56.548127.415
off-key (not musical)56.586229.327
🧗 (not 🛌)56.4114131.030
machiavellian (not transparent)56.476828.617
slacker (not workaholic)56.334828.221
🤫 (not 🤔)56.345131.731
bright (not depressed)56.280524.110
assertive (not passive)56.2133633.322
highbrow (not lowbrow)56.1108830.818
human (not animalistic)56.1134228.420
loose (not tight)56.150723.212
deranged (not reasonable)56.066622.920
barbaric (not civilized)55.950222.414
perverted (not clean)55.955025.019
deviant (not average)55.8108523.323
💩 (not 🌟)55.837529.330
moist (not dry)55.874328.513
political (not nonpolitical)55.697529.217
blacksmith (not tailor)55.662031.014
incompetent (not competent)55.528325.412
unambiguous (not mysterious)55.294527.519
believable (not poorly-written)55.2179023.917
boy/girl-next-door (not celebrity)55.2112731.59
sweet (not bitter)55.189431.517
scrub (not legit)55.131524.612
thick (not thin)55.061527.521
glad (not mad)55.071328.017
secretive (not open-book)55.0118025.823
stoic (not hypochondriac)55.0106819.17
disreputable (not prestigious)54.954825.713
sturdy (not flimsy)54.9128631.124
orange (not purple)54.881828.623
📈 (not 📉)54.8128131.829
villainous (not heroic)54.644419.816
utilitarian (not decorative)54.6117832.320
unfaithful (not devoted)54.625730.013
warm (not quarrelsome)54.579427.014
relaxed (not tense)54.435329.725
🙋‍♂️ (not 🙅‍♂️)54.3103133.828
biased (not impartial)54.2143323.812
ivory-tower (not blue-collar)54.182332.614
practical (not imaginative)54.1117429.722
close-minded (not open-minded)54.063729.515
eastern (not western)54.028534.123
🐐 (not 🦒)54.0125829.228
rugged (not refined)53.976925.518
calm (not anxious)53.968331.311
unpolished (not eloquent)53.967223.421
🐷 (not 🐮)53.951630.534
hesitant (not decisive)53.848430.322
backdoor (not official)53.899427.017
desperate (not high standards)53.862528.736
vengeful (not forgiving)53.790228.713
aloof (not obsessed)53.735132.517
suspicious (not trusting)53.6101830.111
💔 (not 💝)53.680636.433
fixable (not unfixable)53.6115930.625
domestic (not industrial)53.580725.619
judgemental (not accepting)53.494826.016
flexible (not rigid)53.375335.115
🤺 (not 🏌)53.2146035.230
loveable (not punchable)53.2123732.822
muddy (not washed)53.263530.112
haunted (not blissful)53.0131728.117
main character (not side character)53.091133.217
technophile (not luddite)52.782224.011
macho (not metrosexual)52.766336.914
rap (not rock)52.721133.010
triggered (not trolling)52.6135733.119
sheeple (not conspiracist)52.447328.418
expressive (not stoic)52.3113533.210
stingy (not generous)52.367726.722
go-getter (not slugabed)52.2172427.720
liberal (not conservative)52.2124329.117
genocidal (not not genocidal)52.249416.06
kind (not cruel)52.1142923.224
miserable (not joyful)52.1115432.816
unmotivated (not motivated)52.116226.814
low-tech (not high-tech)51.995329.918
atheist (not theist)51.8119224.313
wooden (not plastic)51.8147633.921
often crying (not never cries)51.879621.19
f***-the-police (not tattle-tale)51.7123934.721
racist (not egalitarian)51.631326.312
slow (not fast)51.547726.716
street-smart (not sheltered)51.4124926.016
wholesome (not salacious)51.4113130.619
regular (not zany)51.481530.421
💀 (not 🎃)51.4102731.829
lazy (not diligent)51.224326.615
hard (not soft)51.0108628.220
treasure (not trash)50.9160917.611
queen (not princess)50.1127337.19
specialist (not generalist)50.8132131.59
authoritarian (not democratic)50.686332.422
happy (not sad)50.672724.920
builder (not explorer)50.593629.020

The lowest rating for any description in the table is 50.0 despite a 1 to 100 scale being used. This is because descriptions that had values lower than the midpoint were reversed. For example, a score of 1/100 for "hot (not cold)" is equivalent to a score of 100/100 for "cold (not hot)". This was done so that all the traits that are most distinctive for a character are at the top of the table.

Similar characters

The similarity between two characters can be calculated by taking the correlation between the lists of their traits. This produces a value from +1 to -1. With +1 implying that every trait one character is high on the other one is high on too, to an equal degree. And, -1 implying that if a character is high on specific trait, the other one is low on it. The 10 most and least similar characters to Drew Torres based on their crowd-sourced profiles are listed below with the correlation in parenthesis.

Most similar Least similar
  1. Kevin Pearson (0.773)
  2. Anthony DiNozzo (0.731)
  3. Reggie Mantle (0.715)
  4. Serena van der Woodsen (0.7)
  5. Haley Dunphy (0.687)
  6. Penny (0.68)
  7. Michael Kelso (0.679)
  8. Sutter Keely (0.677)
  9. Mark (0.677)
  10. Jamie Tartt (0.676)
  1. Rei Ayanami (-0.55)
  2. Anita 'Needy' Lesnicki (-0.543)
  3. Brandon Stark (-0.538)
  4. Filius Flitwick (-0.487)
  5. Connor Deslauriers (-0.484)
  6. Jared Dunn (-0.473)
  7. Odo (-0.464)
  8. Chidi Anagonye (-0.461)
  9. Peter (-0.459)
  10. Elinor Dashwood (-0.457)

Personality types

Users who took the quiz were asked to self-identify their Myers-Briggs and Enneagram types. We can look at the average match scores of these different groups of users with Drew Torres to see what personality types people who describe themselves in ways similar to the way Drew Torres is described identify as.

Myers-Briggs Self-type Average match score with character Number of users
ESTP58.8%765
ESFP58.1%1202
ENTP57.6%5934
ENFP56.4%10817
ENTJ52.4%2286
ENFJ51.2%3842
ESFJ49.4%592
ESTJ49.4%547
ISTP47.5%1950
ISFP47.4%1998
INFP46.8%23344
INTP45.8%11992
INFJ42.0%12519
INTJ41.9%8827
ISTJ39.4%1475
ISFJ39.1%1602

Notes

  Updated: 15 July 2022
  Feedback: info@openpsychometrics.org
  Copyright: CC BY-NC-SA 4.0
  Privacy policy